Wed Night Worlds MTB 7.21.21

Wednesday, July 21, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 196
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 12:21 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Cat 1 (4 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Calder Wood 57:04.0 32  Race review  Lap times
 Female Stephanie Taplin 1:04:35.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Adult Stephanie Taplin 1:04:35.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Calder Wood 57:04.0 28  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Adult Calder Wood 57:04.0 28  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 2 (3 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall James Peot 45:46.6 47  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jodi Duquette 49:51.3 10  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Adult Jodi Duquette 49:51.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Junior 13-15 Amelia Ryan 1:18:27.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male James Peot 45:46.6 37  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Adult James Peot 45:46.6 36  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Junior 13-15 Thomas Ryan 1:05:40.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 3 (3 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Scott Stout 48:20.6 68  Race review  Lap times
 Female Heidi Gaertner 55:57.4 13  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Adult Heidi Gaertner 55:57.4 12  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Junior 13-15 Tabitha Berk 1:11:59.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Scott Stout 48:20.6 55  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Adult Scott Stout 48:20.6 51  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Junior 13-15 Enzo Rolfe 57:22.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 4 (2 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Austin Gibbons 35:04.4 30  Race review  Lap times
 Female Lina Vargas 39:03.9 10  Race review  Lap times
 5:15pm Junior 13-15 Lina Vargas 39:03.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Adult Olga Magun 45:55.3 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male Austin Gibbons 35:04.4 20  Race review  Lap times
 5:15pm Junior 13-15 Austin Gibbons 35:04.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Adult Lucas Beatty 35:51.2 13  Race review  Lap times
 Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Boris Grant-Riess 19:54.5 19    
 Female Taylor Duquette 21:29.8 6    
 5:15pm Little J's 10-12 Taylor Duquette 21:29.8 6    
 Male Boris Grant-Riess 19:54.5 13    
 5:15pm Little J's 10-12 Boris Grant-Riess 19:54.5 13