June 28, 2014 Taylor Mtn Trail Run

Saturday, June 28, 2014 8:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 260
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Thursday, July 3, 2014 3:58 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  2  View all

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

June 28, 2014 Taylor Mtn Trail Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Laverty, Keith 34:37.8 80
 Female Sinicrope, Amber 47:57.2 47
 0-19 Gregston, Tatum 1:14:15.2 6
 20-29 Sinicrope, Amber 47:57.2 9
 30-39 Alt, Abigail 51:28.3 13
 40-49 Murdock, Amanda 56:03.5 13
 50-59 Klima, Irene 1:16:55.9 4
 60-69 Tyree, Susan 1:12:27.2 2
 Male Laverty, Keith 34:37.8 33
 0-19 Yarbrough, Clark 1:01:37.2 5
 20-29 Laverty, Keith 34:37.8 7
 30-39 Stueber, Ryan 44:46.4 9
 40-49 Myhra, Ken 50:09.9 6
 50-59 Smith, Michael 50:35.2 6
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kohler, Leif 1:38:03.0 106
 Female Sidelinger, Jennifer 1:50:43.6 47
 20-29 Johnson, Rachel 1:51:09.3 13
 30-39 Roeter, Esther 1:54:46.5 22
 40-49 Fischer, Kerstin 2:13:16.2 10
 50-59 Sidelinger, Jennifer 1:50:43.6 2
 Male Kohler, Leif 1:38:03.0 58
 0-19 Daniels, CJ 1:45:11.4 2
 20-29 Kohler, Leif 1:38:03.0 10
 30-39 Najera, Bayron 1:40:06.1 23
 40-49 Urban, Scott 1:51:41.0 15
 50-59 Litwin, Paul 2:09:18.5 6
 60-69 Fenstermacher, Earl 2:33:42.8 2
 Female/Male Heestand, Meredith 1:59:51.2 1
 20-29 Heestand, Meredith 1:59:51.2 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Smith, Jonmark 3:47:41.2 42
 Female Fairchild, Susan 4:32:57.2 24
 20-29 Schumacher, Katie 4:55:23.1 2
 30-39 Fairchild, Susan 4:32:57.2 8
 40-49 Marlowe, Gloria 4:54:23.3 10
 50-59 Bogue, Rikki 5:00:48.6 4
 Male Smith, Jonmark 3:47:41.2 18
 0-19 - - 1
 20-29 Burbick, Mitchell 3:56:39.5 3
 30-39 Martin, Nicholas 4:27:26.3 4
 40-49 Smith, Jonmark 3:47:41.2 7
 50-59 Infante, Pedro 5:12:44.4 2
 60-69 Barmore, Bill 6:11:38.4 1
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ballentyne, Ian 4:24:45.9 32
 Female Morse, Dana 5:35:00.9 18
 20-29 Miller, Sally 6:52:59.4 2
 30-39 Morse, Dana 5:35:00.9 6
 40-49 Pabst, Dana 6:15:01.4 6
 50-59 Hurley, Lisa 7:24:35.0 4
 Male Ballentyne, Ian 4:24:45.9 14
 20-29 White, Philip 5:52:11.8 1
 30-39 Ballentyne, Ian 4:24:45.9 7
 40-49 Gallogly, Don 4:27:32.1 4
 50-59 Bauer, Karel 7:11:49.5 2
  • Comments (2)