Wild Dart Swim - results v4

Saturday, June 26, 2021 03:15 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Totnes, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 99
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: motorola moto g(7)
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: Bluetooth NFC
NFC Reader: ACS
Updated: Monday, July 12, 2021 18:16 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Wild Running
Race website: www.wildrunning.co.uk
Race notes
Preliminary results will be made final next weekend and series points added.

Please note if you are in a top three position you will not feature in category results. This is to allow a more even distribution of prizes.

Due to low numbers (eg male 5K swim) this means there is no vets category as the top three positions made up the entire vets category. If you cannot see your result in your category please check the male overall / female overall for your distance.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 2K GoTri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Beckey Wighton 32:57.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female Beckey Wighton 32:57.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Giles Heardman 48:29.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 2.5k Swim Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hannah Walker 31:36.2 33    
 Female Hannah Walker 31:36.2 24    
 Junior Orla Maguire 32:22.2 5    
 Senior Emma Healy 32:47.8 9    
 Vet 40 Davina Cull 46:33.9 4    
 Vet 50 Becky Cooper 49:19.7 2    
 Vet 70 Fiona Stone 1:19:36.0 1    
 Male Samuel Palmer 31:56.9 9    
 Senior Francis Grandfield 48:23.2 3    
 Vet 40 Simon Browning 53:08.5 2    
 Vet 50 Jethro Purkis 1:07:34.3 1    
 5K Swim Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Amanda Holland 1:11:33.2 30  Race review  Lap times
 Female Amanda Holland 1:11:33.2 26  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Lindsey Cole 1:20:35.7 5  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 40 Hayley Marriottl 1:17:18.5 11  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 50 Jo London 1:33:09.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 60 Christine Rodgers 2:01:19.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Andrew Rice 1:27:12.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Harry Newington 1:37:38.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 7K Aquathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tim Gordon 54:39.9 17  Race review  Lap times
 Female Katrina Yerbury 1:09:07.3 14  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Sian Ebden 1:22:18.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 40 Louise McIntosh 1:21:47.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 50 Multiple winners 1:27:03.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Tim Gordon 54:39.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 10K Aquathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jeremy Butler 1:49:14.2 11  Race review  Lap times
 Female Abi Rangecroft 1:53:28.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Jeremy Butler 1:49:14.2 9  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 40 Charlie Saunders 2:09:54.7 5  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 50 David Scammell 2:09:23.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 15K Aquathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Heather Fell 2:31:26.7 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female Heather Fell 2:31:26.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Mark Chopra 2:54:34.7 2  Race review  Lap times