H & J Outdoor Winter Series #2 2021

Sunday, June 6, 2021 10:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Invercargill, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 144
Timed on: samsung SM-T380
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, June 6, 2021 17:52 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Southland MTB Club
Race website: http://www.southlandmtbclub.co.nz/Events-1/H-J-Outdoor-Winter-Series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Kids Loop Winner Winning time Total racers
 Female/Male Shayler Harpur 19:42.2 8    
 1-Kids Loop Shayler Harpur 19:42.2 8    
 1-Recreation Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Female Ballantyne Olivia 33:59.6 9    
 2-U12 McKenzie Amelia 34:18.1 2    
 3-U15 Robertson Grace 37:01.0 1    
 5-Open Ballantyne Olivia 33:59.6 6    
 Male Fordyce Slade 24:24.6 26  Race review  Lap times
 2-U12 Fordyce Slade 24:24.6 22  Race review  Lap times
 3-U15 Driver Joshua 27:17.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 5-Open Leatherby Casey 44:02.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 2-Sport Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Female Griffin Grace 53:41.8 16  Race review  Lap times
 3-U15 Scott Zadie 56:01.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 4-U19 Griffin Grace 53:41.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 5-Open Knol Jerinte 55:06.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 6-Veteran 40-49 Paraki Tina 1:02:41.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 7-Masters 50+ Horton Philippa 1:18:50.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Todd Nic 49:31.9 51  Race review  Lap times
 3-U15 McLaren Malachi 51:43.5 9  Race review  Lap times
 4-U19 Todd Nic 49:31.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 5-Open Knol Noah 50:50.8 12  Race review  Lap times
 6-Veteran 40-49 Fletcher Stu 50:20.7 12  Race review  Lap times
 7-Masters 50+ Haggerty Daryl 51:25.8 13  Race review  Lap times
 E-Bike Peters Tracey 52:23.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Single Speed Gibling Stephen 51:39.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 3-Expert Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Female Cook Ronel 1:15:22.8 6  Race review  Lap times
 4-U19 Lawrence Katie 1:19:38.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 6-Veteran 40-49 Cook Ronel 1:15:22.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 7-Masters 50+ Owen Paula 1:21:26.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Single Speed Hodgetts Janet 1:38:11.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Roberts Toby 1:03:21.8 28  Race review  Lap times
 4-U19 Heslip Reuben 1:10:53.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 5-Open Roberts Toby 1:03:21.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 6-Veteran 40-49 Marsh Gene 1:05:40.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 7-Masters 50+ Scott Darren 1:06:41.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 E-Bike Agnew Patrick 1:13:55.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Single Speed Hodgetts Ivan 1:04:00.8 1  Race review  Lap times