2021 Race to the River

Sunday, May 2, 2021 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Columbia, SC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 158
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, May 4, 2021 2:15 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap Winner Winning time Total racers
 XC F Cat 3 Kirstin Pellom 57:20.0 7    
 XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Bridget Dougherty 1:10:38.4 1    
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 (Female) Bristol Albright 1:16:55.6 4    
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 (Male) Elliott Humphrey 56:02.1 7    
 XC M 19-39 Cat 3 Asher Strauss 47:20.9 17    
 XC M 40-49 Cat 3 Daniel Fournel 54:04.1 7    
 XC M 50+ Cat 3 Jeff Knowles 51:22.4 19    
 XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Parker Vollrath 53:39.2 8    
 XC M Juniors 15-16 Cat 3 Jack Stapleton 49:13.5 7    
 XC M Juniors 17-18 Cat 3 Logan Hoeppner 51:06.8 3    
 2 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 Brent Graves 1:33:53.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 XC 60+ Cat 2 James B Frith Jr 1:44:25.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 Ray Taylor 1:53:51.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 Madison Maloney 1:36:06.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 40+ Cat 1 Sarah Griffith 1:42:58.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Cat 2 Rachel Pellom 1:50:54.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Cat 2 Zach Uithoven 1:32:41.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 Andrew Giniat 2:05:48.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 1 Sam Chalk 2:06:16.1 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 2 Chris Osborne 1:37:49.7 12  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 2 Kevin Mullins 1:36:58.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 1 Bobby Bryson 2:10:47.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50-59 Cat 2 John Cardozo 1:41:35.5 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 Gabor Szilagyi 1:42:19.0 6  Race review  Lap times