H & J Outdoor Winter Series #1 2021

Sunday, May 2, 2021 10:39 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Sandy Point, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 188
Timed on: samsung SM-T590
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Tuesday, May 4, 2021 21:29 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Southland MTB Club
Race website: http://www.southlandmtbclub.co.nz/Events-1/H-J-Outdoor-Winter-Series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 E-Bike Winner Winning time Total racers
 Male Agnew Patrick 52:32.9 3
 5-Open Agnew Patrick 52:32.9 3
 Kids Loop Winner Winning time Total racers
 Female/Male Gibling Nico 25:57.1 19
 1-Kids Loop Gibling Nico 25:57.1 19
 1-Recreation Winner Winning time Total racers
 Female Keast Lily 26:31.6 15
 2-U12 Keast Lily 26:31.6 5
 3-U15 Robertson Grace 36:29.3 1
 5-Open Frisby Nicole 26:58.3 9
 Male Keach Floyd 25:06.6 36
 2-U12 McLaren Arley 25:50.8 23
 3-U15 Keach Floyd 25:06.6 4
 5-Open Burnett Angus 27:10.2 9
 2-Sport Winner Winning time Total racers
 Female Griffin Grace 55:26.6 22
 3-U15 Scott Zadie 1:01:13.4 3
 4-U19 Griffin Grace 55:26.6 6
 5-Open Knol Jerinte 56:42.0 3
 6-Veteran 40-49 Gray Kylue 1:01:26.9 8
 7-Masters 50+ Horton Philippa 1:18:30.3 1
 Single Speed Wilson Analise 1:02:27.2 1
 Male Todd Nic 50:43.2 55
 3-U15 Borrie Kayne 52:41.3 12
 4-U19 Todd Nic 50:43.2 6
 5-Open McDowall Joseph 52:44.0 9
 6-Veteran 40-49 Fletcher Stu 51:10.1 9
 7-Masters 50+ Haggerty Daryl 51:16.0 18
 Single Speed Gibling Stephen 51:55.2 1
 3-Expert Winner Winning time Total racers
 Female Cook Ronel 1:04:25.3 8
 4-U19 Akeroyd Rhylee 1:13:37.2 1
 5-Open Hindrup Chantal 1:17:40.9 1
 6-Veteran 40-49 Cook Ronel 1:04:25.3 3
 7-Masters 50+ Owen Paula 1:09:31.5 2
 Single Speed Hodgetts Janet 1:24:22.4 1
 Male Frantz Ben 55:15.4 30
 4-U19 Heslip Reuben 57:22.5 7
 5-Open Frantz Ben 55:15.4 5
 6-Veteran 40-49 Marsh Gene 55:18.0 9
 7-Masters 50+ Scott Darren 56:57.1 6
 Single Speed Roy Marcus 56:39.4 3