Fox Mountain Bike Duathlon 2014

Saturday, June 14, 2014 09:29 (GMT+9:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Cudlee Creek, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 81
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Sunday, January 18, 2015 00:07 (GMT+9:30)
Organized by: Tribe Triathlon Club
Race website: www.foxmtbduathlon.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Female Enduro Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Sorcha Flett 3:08:13.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Chloe Lane 3:43:45.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Sorcha Flett 3:08:13.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Kylie Peel 2:00:10.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Lucy Bowden 2:23:36.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Kylie Peel 2:00:10.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Lindy Kronen 2:21:51.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Bernadette Lawson 1:35:52.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Rachael Semler 1:40:09.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Bernadette Lawson 1:35:52.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Enduro Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jason Hatzimihail 2:35:54.6 30  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Jason Hatzimihail 2:35:54.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 James Knowler 2:39:40.4 17  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 James Levinson 2:45:52.0 9  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 John Brennand 2:53:18.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Chris Lauder 1:57:35.0 20  Race review  Lap times
 14-19 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Eric Bates 2:27:24.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Chris Lauder 1:57:35.0 12  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Cliff Sykes 2:02:50.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Lorenzo Peressin 2:09:36.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tim Klein 58:21.3 10  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Peter Basile 1:22:47.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Tim Klein 58:21.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jason Peel 1:15:10.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 Team Enduro Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Team Smitholla 2:49:31.2 6  Race review  Lap times
 Team Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Team BC Aces 2:10:32.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Team The HP's 1:15:32.3 1  Race review  Lap times