Prescient Freedom Paddle 2021 Final

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 08:05 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 202
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 14:56 (GMT+2)
Comments:  2  View all

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Short 8km Inshore Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall T Ruby Peterson And Heath Clarke 43:15.1 14
 Mixed Doubles T Ruby Peterson And Heath Clarke 43:15.1 1
 Prone 12ft Ariel Mausenbaum 1:16:00.5 2
 SF Junior Holly Brand 1:00:45.9 1
 SF Sub-Veteran Sharon Fourie 1:49:45.0 1
 SF Veteran Nikki Mocke 51:34.3 1
 SM Junior Roman Colonnello 47:11.0 5
 SM Master Theo Fourie 1:49:26.5 2
 SUP Fazlin Perin 1:32:07.4 1
 Medium 15km Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jon Ofsowitz 1:38:05.8 14
 SM Great Grand Master Guy Parr 1:53:28.8 1
 SM Sub-Master Jon Ofsowitz 1:38:05.8 4
 SM Sub-Veteran Phillip Partridge 1:49:46.3 1
 SUP Tarryn King 1:53:14.4 8
 Full 27km Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall T Hank Mcgregor & Joshua Fenn 1:54:45.1 174
 Coastal Row boat T Peter Thompson & Christopher Hale 2:59:37.3 8
 DF Senior Open T Candice Murray & Kira Bester 2:12:25.8 3
 DF Sub-Veteran T Bridgitte Hartley & Chloe Bunnett 2:15:50.8 1
 DM Grand Master T Adriaan Struwig & Simon Willmott 2:19:17.6 7
 DM Great Great Grand Master T Patrick Eley & Mike Halliday 2:44:46.2 1
 DM Junior T Dyllan Farrell & Luke Le Roux 2:04:24.1 2
 DM Master T Ian Trautman & Michael Maclachlan 2:10:49.9 16
 DM Senior Open T Hank Mcgregor & Joshua Fenn 1:54:45.1 25
 DM Sub Grand Master T Brendon Thompson & Robert Hart 2:10:10.2 3
 DM Sub Great Grand Master T Shaun Butler & Rob Maclean 2:27:47.8 3
 DM Sub-Master T Paul Marais & Gregory Barnard 2:11:39.3 7
 DM Sub-Veteran T Dawid Mocke & Jasper Mocke 1:58:08.2 10
 DM U23 T Conrad Kriel & Dan Conradie 2:17:32.5 2
 DM Veteran T Darren Berry & Mark Collins 2:22:17.7 3
 Mixed Doubles T Christie Jo Mackenzie & Sean Rice 2:05:40.0 18
 Prone 12ft Multiple winners 3:47:22.6 4
 Prone Unlimited Kola Cohen 3:49:05.2 2
 S3 T Luke Symons & Ric Talevi & Clint Cook 2:03:15.9 4
 SF Senior Open Jessica Pollock 2:49:50.0 1
 SM Grand Master Neil Kirkwood 2:46:22.3 5
 SM Great Great Grand Master Johan Serdyn 3:11:04.2 2
 SM Junior Benjamin Maehler 2:28:22.8 1
 SM Master Brett Fulford 2:30:31.2 13
 SM Senior Open Phillip Smith 2:16:58.3 8
 SM Sub Grand Master Dieter Schulze 2:28:52.1 8
 SM Sub Great Grand Master John Woolf 2:41:10.4 2
 SM Sub-Master Joe Terblanche 2:29:23.2 5
 SM Sub-Veteran Shaun Lodder 2:37:43.4 4
 SM U23 Graydon Mitchley 2:45:39.2 1
 SM Veteran Antony Zafra Martinez 2:46:17.4 3
 SUP Thomas King 3:32:14.3 2
  • Comments (2)