2021 Dirty Possum

Sunday, April 25, 2021 9:55 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lexington, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 269
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, May 4, 2021 2:17 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Racing in the Woods, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap Winner Winning time Total racers
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 (Female) Lauren Maloney 32:26.5 13    
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 (Male) Elliott Humphrey 25:02.3 12    
 2 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Ada Watson 46:52.4 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Juniors 15-16 Cat 3 Aria Arnholt 54:00.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Parker Vollrath 44:16.9 27  Race review  Lap times
 3 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC F Cat 3 Sarah Swertfeger 1:16:22.2 15  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Juniors 17-18 Cat 3 Rachel Cathey 1:14:52.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 3 Jeff Thomas 1:03:39.9 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 3 Rob Snow 1:04:04.0 14  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50+ Cat 3 John Allen 1:05:23.3 21  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 15-16 Cat 3 Jake Osterberg 58:10.5 24  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 17-18 Cat 3 Asher Strauss 56:57.7 12  Race review  Lap times
 4 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 60+ Cat 2 James B Frith Jr 1:19:53.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 Chris Guydish 1:24:50.1 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 Madison Maloney 1:15:04.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Cat 2 Teresa Groton 1:24:03.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Cat 2 Zach Uithoven 1:13:56.5 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 2 James Spencer 1:14:41.2 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 2 Deane Gauthier 1:15:48.7 17  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50-59 Cat 2 Ken Gillie 1:17:28.3 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 Gabor Szilagyi 1:16:47.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 5 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 Will McDaniel 1:33:18.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 Ben Sunde 1:25:23.9 14  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 1 Christopher Ames 1:27:20.1 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 1 Bobby Bryson 1:28:04.6 7  Race review  Lap times