2021 Stump Jump

Sunday, April 18, 2021 8:59 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Spartanburg, SC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 207
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, May 4, 2021 2:18 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap Winner Winning time Total racers
 XC F Cat 3 Margo Pearce 36:31.9 9    
 XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Bridget Dougherty 40:55.1 4    
 XC F Juniors 15-16 Cat 3 Rachel Cathey 34:18.9 2    
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 (Female) Lauren Maloney 48:17.2 6    
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 (Male) Beckett Herring 34:59.7 14    
 XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Parker Vollrath 32:05.4 14    
 2 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 60+ Cat 2 James B Frith Jr 1:24:41.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 Rahi Kamfar 1:30:23.1 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Cat 2 Kristy Hames 1:31:32.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Cat 2 Zach Uithoven 1:15:58.7 6  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 3 Josh Lacelle 1:01:15.2 20  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 2 James Spencer 1:19:12.9 11  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 2 Austin Walker 1:17:44.5 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 3 Lloyd Jones 1:02:35.3 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50+ Cat 3 Alex Allson 1:10:01.9 12  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50-59 Cat 2 John Cardozo 1:20:56.2 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 15-16 Cat 3 Jake Osterberg 1:01:39.2 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 17-18 Cat 3 Ethan Blocker 57:27.4 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 Gabor Szilagyi 1:20:13.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 3 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 Chandler Weekes 2:00:10.3 6  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 Erica Zaveta 1:56:41.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 40+ Cat 1 Sarah Griffith 2:12:19.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 Chase Peeler 1:47:23.1 8  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 1 Sam Chalk 1:52:39.5 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 1 Jonathan Husk 1:54:27.2 4  Race review  Lap times