2021 Sledgehammer

Sunday, April 11, 2021 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Martinsville, VA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 163
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, May 4, 2021 2:19 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: https://canecreekcup.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap Winner Winning time Total racers
 XC F Cat 3 Amanda Holder 39:28.5 4    
 XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Nicole Clamann 40:20.4 7    
 XC F Juniors 15-16 Cat 3 Rachel Cathey 36:48.3 3    
 XC F Juniors 17-18 Cat 3 Amelie Allson 50:51.5 1    
 XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Henry Schumm 30:29.0 18    
 2 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 60+ Cat 2 James B Frith Jr 1:05:28.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 Ray Taylor 1:10:02.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Cat 2 Jewel Bartels 1:06:38.2 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 (Female) Avery Holder 39:38.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 (Male) Elliott Humphrey 27:30.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Cat 2 Trey Edwards 1:01:44.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 3 Asa Markus 1:02:38.3 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 2 James Spencer 1:01:55.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 2 Jason Willette 1:02:34.6 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 3 Rob Snow 1:06:14.9 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50+ Cat 3 Scott Osterberg 1:09:20.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50-59 Cat 2 Ken Gillie 1:03:54.3 8  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 15-16 Cat 3 Jake Osterberg 1:01:04.6 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 17-18 Cat 3 Asher Strauss 59:11.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 Gabor Szilagyi 1:02:48.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 3 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 Derek Dagostino 1:32:11.0 8  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1 Teresa Laird 1:37:01.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 Charlie Mullins 1:20:43.9 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 1 Will Pfeiffer 1:29:57.8 6  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 1 Brandon Helms 1:25:09.2 3  Race review  Lap times