2014 Muir Woods Results

Saturday, May 17, 2014 9:08 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 246
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Tuesday, October 14, 2014 8:55 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 7 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Josh Hanna 54:05.2 97
 F1314 Juliet Oreste 1:14:58.4 1
 F1516 Erika Wolfram 1:41:05.9 2
 F1719 Ysadora Mirabelli-Montan 1:33:44.7 4
 F2024 Jordan Garrett 1:30:06.1 5
 F2529 Aleksandra Strub 1:19:07.2 14
 F3034 Krista Hoffman 1:01:16.6 8
 F3539 Sarah Bam 1:00:46.4 12
 F4044 Lisa Orr 1:32:25.3 6
 F4549 Veronique Lauriault 1:13:36.9 4
 F5054 Heidi Barberio 3:46:28.7 1
 M0110 Cooper Vernachio 1:30:08.0 1
 M1112 Lucas Vincent 2:30:40.2 1
 M2529 Connor Hastings 59:44.9 6
 M3034 Jason Bhardwaj 1:05:52.3 9
 M3539 Richard Vecchiotti 1:11:51.5 4
 M4044 Josh Hanna 54:05.2 10
 M4549 Brad Clark 1:17:10.6 2
 M5054 Mark Bronez 1:30:09.7 4
 M5559 Michael Lopez 59:59.9 2
 M6064 Charles Buckbee 1:19:05.8 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jason Reed 1:59:46.6 122
 F2024 Emily Purvis 2:10:41.7 9
 F2529 Megan Lehmann 2:09:05.8 15
 F3034 Clailre Fawcett 2:29:29.4 13
 F3539 Heidi Andersen 2:19:29.4 11
 F4044 Amy Macauley 2:11:32.3 8
 F4549 Suzanne Devore 3:19:03.0 3
 F5559 Susan Park 2:54:42.3 2
 M1314 Owen Sayre 3:02:20.1 1
 M2024 Spence Feingold 2:07:16.1 4
 M2529 Raj Hathiramani 2:04:53.5 8
 M3034 Andrew Valestrino 2:10:39.1 12
 M3539 Jason Reed 1:59:46.6 9
 M4044 Noah Hagey 2:46:17.1 7
 M4549 Winston Cervantes 2:25:00.6 7
 M5054 Kent Shorrock 2:21:14.7 5
 M5559 Mark Lisak 2:29:08.0 4
 M6064 Kuan Khor 3:17:31.4 3
 M7099 Jim Keck 3:29:06.2 1
 19 Miles (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Philip Andersen 5:17:31.7 2
 M2529 Philip Andersen 5:17:31.7 1
 M6064 Chris Thompson 5:36:47.5 1
 21 Miles (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jesus Silva, Jr. 5:12:07.2 3
 M2024 Cheuk To Lau 6:05:04.9 1
 M3539 Jesus Silva, Jr. 5:12:07.2 1
 M5559 Joon Park 6:04:55.4 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ian Driver 3:51:42.0 22
 F2024 Liz Mills 5:13:29.1 1
 F2529 Heather Price 5:27:14.2 2
 F4044 Juliana Cremeans 4:43:50.1 2
 F4549 Kelly Frankenberg 5:49:19.9 1
 M2024 Matthew Glibbery 4:21:41.2 4
 M2529 Sean Grant 4:35:29.6 3
 M3034 Ian Driver 3:51:42.0 3
 M3539 Scott Thompson 4:38:35.3 2
 M4044 Joshua Grout 4:32:26.6 2
 M4549 Nelson Graff 5:30:14.8 1
 M5559 Michael Volkov 5:57:18.3 1