Kayak HQ Multisport Triathlon Race 2

Sunday, October 18, 2020 11:05 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Updated: Sunday, October 18, 2020 12:41 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1. Long Multisport Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Dan Busch 1:04:01.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 Female Zoe King 1:17:21.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Zoe King 1:17:21.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Liz & Sally 1:27:15.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Fran & Anne 1:28:07.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Dan Busch 1:04:01.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Logan Laws 1:22:56.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 John O'Regan 1:13:42.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Dan Busch 1:04:01.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Brian Grant 1:18:40.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Carbonology Sport Dan N Ash 1:18:25.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Carbonology Sport Dan N Ash 1:18:25.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 2. Short Multisport Tri Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Paul Heath 40:27.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 Female Rachel Pike 46:41.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Rachel Pike 46:41.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Jasmin Patel 46:55.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Paul Heath 40:27.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Ed Tappenden 41:02.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Heath 40:27.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team West Boys 49:04.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 3. Long MB Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hayden Squance 51:07.1 11  Race review  Lap times
 Female Britta Reid 56:10.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Britta Reid 56:10.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Carolyn Squance 1:16:23.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Hayden Squance 51:07.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Hayden Squance 51:07.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Rod Harrhy 1:01:25.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Gareth Cashin 1:04:09.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Wayne Leighton 56:21.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Team CT 1:05:33.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Team CT 1:05:33.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 4. Short MB Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Lucy And Sandy 33:26.0 15  Race review  Lap times
 Female Lucy And Sandy 33:26.0 9  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Fiona Young 50:58.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Odette Llewellin 41:04.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Lucy And Sandy 33:26.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Jo Tappenden 35:15.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Jonathan Linyard 35:16.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jonathan Linyard 35:16.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Tom Young 39:31.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Kerry Bateman 51:16.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Jayden Aldworth 37:26.5 2  Race review  Lap times