Box End Swimrun

Sunday, October 11, 2020 07:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Box End, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 70
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: Dell Inspiron 3583
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2020 01:58 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5k Solo Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mark Walford 45:04.7 25
 Female Alice Higgins 48:32.4 14
 Female 18 to 34 Elanor Cadzow 51:36.4 2
 Female 35 to 50 Lizzie Ginns 51:11.1 6
 Female Over 50 Sarah Watson 53:07.3 5
 Male Mark Walford 45:04.7 11
 Male 18 to 34 Ashley Golbourne 50:20.7 3
 Male 35 to 50 Gordon Harradine 46:29.9 4
 Male Over 50 Kevin Sadler 48:49.8 3
 10k Solo Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Thomas Allen 1:15:56.2 26
 Female Jen Moss 1:32:42.0 11
 Female 18 to 34 Faye Collings 2:05:43.5 1
 Female 35 to 50 Louise Forbes Smith 1:42:18.0 6
 Female Over 50 Lesley Berry 1:52:04.1 3
 Male Thomas Allen 1:15:56.2 15
 Male 18 to 34 Adam Clark 1:26:04.3 2
 Male 35 to 50 Gordon Irvine 1:25:47.8 3
 Male Over 50 Mark Gibbs 1:28:43.1 9
 21k Solo Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Piers Vallance 2:32:48.7 15
 Female Lindi Melly 3:08:50.6 4
 Female 35 to 50 Tina Southgate 3:20:54.2 3
 Male Piers Vallance 2:32:48.7 11
 Male 35 to 50 Tom Hales 2:44:34.4 6
 Male Over 50 Anthony Johns 3:12:29.2 4
 21k Team Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Vinicius Vecchiatti & Sarah King 2:45:26.2 4
 Female Lindy-Lee Folscher & Emily Ormerod 3:19:25.9 1
 Male Davide Molinario & Lee Cuthbert 2:55:52.2 1
 Female/Male Vinicius Vecchiatti & Sarah King 2:45:26.2 2
 Mixed Team Joanna Desmond & Gary Jarvis 2:49:09.0 1