Race 2- MTB Duathlon Series

Sunday, August 30, 2020 10:00 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Tuesday, September 1, 2020 09:09 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Campbell Peters 1:05:11.2 20  Race review  Lap times
 Female Brent Steinmetz 1:10:42.2 6  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Brent Steinmetz 1:10:42.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 Team Charlies Angels 1:21:21.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Hannah Roborgh 1:27:33.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Campbell Peters 1:05:11.2 11  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Dean Boote 1:10:18.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Chaz Brooks 1:20:37.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Campbell Peters 1:05:11.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Gareth Cashin 1:15:14.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Wayne Leighton 1:09:33.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Trent Lohmann 1:12:47.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male The B-Team 1:21:00.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Team The B-Team 1:21:00.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Short Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Nia And Keshia 40:06.8 20  Race review  Lap times
 Female Nia And Keshia 40:06.8 12  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Alice Brooks 43:02.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Juanita Holmwood 43:19.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Nicki Alexander 50:13.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Karen Berge 49:39.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Fran Kerse 48:24.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Nia And Keshia 40:06.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Josephine Tappenden 42:20.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Jonathan Linyard 40:07.9 8  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jonathan Linyard 40:07.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Howell 42:43.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Rob Rix 55:47.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Kerry Bateman 1:01:32.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Mark Tappenden 55:52.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Jayden Aldworth 42:20.9 3  Race review  Lap times