Three Sisters Ultra Festival 2020

Saturday, July 25, 2020 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Maryville, TN, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 110
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: Google Acer Chromebook R11 (CB5-132T, C738T)
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Alien
Updated: Sunday, July 26, 2020 8:15 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Magic Number Events
Race notes
Three Sisters Ultra Festival
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 6H 4 Per Relay Night Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall BOTPE - Here for the Snacks 6:00:51.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male BOTPE - Here for the Snacks 6:00:51.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 6H Day Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Derek Bemrose 6:04:14.4 13  Race review  Lap times
 Female Tracy Longhurst 6:12:54.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male Derek Bemrose 6:04:14.4 8  Race review  Lap times
 6H Night Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Emily Carter 6:28:38.6 11  Race review  Lap times
 Female Emily Carter 6:28:38.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male Nicholas Carter 6:20:28.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 12H 6 Per Relay Day Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Whiskey Bent Bourbon Bound 12:37:17.2 12  Race review  Lap times
 Female Whiskey Bent Bourbon Bound 12:37:17.2 12  Race review  Lap times
 12H Day Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ron Wireman 12:19:01.8 15  Race review  Lap times
 Female Heidi Poore 11:48:57.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male Ron Wireman 12:19:01.8 10  Race review  Lap times
 12H Night Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jesse Bolt 12:50:50.2 9  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jesse Bolt 12:50:50.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male James Bolt 12:50:51.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 24H Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Luke Bollschweiler 20:00:04.1 40  Race review  Lap times
 Female Connie Kolita 23:58:16.3 21  Race review  Lap times
 Male Luke Bollschweiler 20:00:04.1 19  Race review  Lap times
 24H 6 Per Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall The Sasquatch Six 24:26:15.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female The Sasquatch Six 24:26:15.1 6  Race review  Lap times