2020 Battle of the Bikes

Sunday, June 7, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 165
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, June 9, 2020 9:05 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap Winner Winning time Total racers
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 Dylan Hall 24:15.0 6    
 2 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC F Cat 3 Heather Pinney 51:57.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Isabella Cardozo 50:31.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 3 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC F Cat 2 Kristy Hames 1:07:52.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 Alexandra Cardozo 1:12:37.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 3 Kenny Blackburn 1:02:56.0 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 3 Robert Wick 1:03:41.6 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50-99 Cat 3 Jeff Eaton 1:07:13.9 12  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Wade Sharp 1:00:22.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 Emery Kapusta 56:45.1 17  Race review  Lap times
 4 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 Dalin Parker 1:23:54.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 2 William Hardin 1:15:06.2 22  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 2 Robert Fish 1:15:56.2 18  Race review  Lap times
 XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 Jason Millington 1:17:35.8 8  Race review  Lap times
 5 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 Brent Graves 1:35:08.8 13  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 Meredith Sheridan 1:46:52.6 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors Cat 1 Ben Sunde 1 1:34:02.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 6 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 Philip Ford 1:49:08.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 1 Brandon Hicks 1:52:56.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 1 Chris Kearnes 1:54:49.4 5  Race review  Lap times