The Coles Bay Half 2020

Saturday, February 22, 2020 10:01 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Coles Bay, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 132
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, February 22, 2020 20:41 (GMT+11)
Organized by: The Coles Bay Half
Race website: http://www.colesbayhalf.com.au/
Race notes
Thank you all for a fantastic day, congratulations to all who completed you all did a fantastic job. A special thank you to the volunteers with out you all today wouldn't happen. These are only preliminary results there is a few split times which need adjusting in the sprint.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 All racers Jonte Armitstead 1:04:08.4 132  Race review  Lap times
 Coles Bay Half Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Salamanca Inn - The Herd 4:00:59.1 60  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 20 - 39 Senior Male Ali Foot 4:09:41.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 20 - 39 Senior Female Shannon Proffit 4:38:49.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 20 - 39 Senior Male Michael Boult 4:20:49.8 20  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 40 - 49 Veteran Female Pia Austin 5:40:46.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 40 - 49 Veteran Male Peter Barrett 4:44:53.2 9  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 50+ Super Veteran Female Leez Robertson 6:12:54.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 50+ Super Veteran Male John Gregory 4:55:05.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 Teams Salamanca Inn - The Herd 4:00:59.1 16  Race review  Lap times
 Coles Bay Sprint Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jonte Armitstead 1:04:08.4 72  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 14 -19 Junior Female Rachel Horsham 1:17:48.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 14 -19 Junior Male Jonte Armitstead 1:04:08.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 20 - 39 Senior Male Josh Carver 1:13:10.0 14  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 20 - 39 Senior Female Sarah Hardy 1:13:33.5 11  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 40 - 49 Veteran Female Jen Gillard 1:20:17.2 14  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 40 - 49 Veteran Male Matthew Geappen 1:04:45.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 50+ Super Veteran Female Lisa Albinus 1:16:25.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 Indiv 50+ Super Veteran Male Graeme Barr 1:21:21.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 Teams Beauty & The Beast 1:17:42.5 9  Race review  Lap times