Olympic Distance Tri, with Duathlon & Multisport

Sunday, January 26, 2020 07:08 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Wakefield, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 74
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, January 31, 2020 09:56 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Duathlon, Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Christopher Sharland 2:11:42.1 8  Race review  Lap times
 Female Katie Morgan 2:27:27.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Katie Morgan 2:27:27.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Christopher Sharland 2:11:42.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Christopher Sharland 2:11:42.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 Duathlon, Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Kyle Ralfe 1:09:56.8 13  Race review  Lap times
 Female Leanne Macdonald 1:22:39.8 7  Race review  Lap times
 16-19 Jasmin Patel 1:26:38.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Leanne Macdonald 1:22:39.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Nicki Alexander 1:31:21.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Kyle Ralfe 1:09:56.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Kyle Ralfe 1:09:56.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Trent Lohmann 1:21:12.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Steinies 1:37:15.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Steinies 1:37:15.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Multisport, Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Nathan Fa'avae 2:17:32.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female Elina Ussher 2:31:58.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Emma Boyle 2:40:38.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Elina Ussher 2:31:58.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Nathan Fa'avae 2:17:32.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Caleb Hill 2:17:34.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Nathan Fa'avae 2:17:32.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Multisport, Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Courtney Prestage 1:30:13.3 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female Courtney Prestage 1:30:13.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Aisling Bremner 2:03:02.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Courtney Prestage 1:30:13.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Paul Heath 1:36:59.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Daniel Penney 1:43:20.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Heath 1:36:59.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Burgess 1:51:23.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Burgess 1:51:23.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Triathlon, Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hayden Squance 2:00:58.1 24  Race review  Lap times
 Female France Riley 2:33:09.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 France Riley 2:33:09.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Kim Turner 2:34:06.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Erin O'Connor 3:25:19.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Carolyn Squance 2:47:23.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Karen Nancarrow 3:19:50.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Hayden Squance 2:00:58.1 17  Race review  Lap times
 16-19 Josef Scott 2:36:53.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Hayden Squance 2:00:58.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Josh Barber 2:20:29.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Stephen Taylor 2:28:30.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Bill Revell 2:28:11.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Triathlon, Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Linyard Family 1:18:26.8 15  Race review  Lap times
 Female Maria Voigt 1:28:47.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Dennise Roberts 1:30:17.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jasmine Foxlee 1:29:39.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Maria Voigt 1:28:47.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Not Fast At Anything 1:36:10.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Jo Tappenden 1:36:33.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Stefano Parvoli 1:18:59.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Stefano Parvoli 1:18:59.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Ed Tappenden 1:36:39.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Linyard Family 1:18:26.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 Team Linyard Family 1:18:26.8 3  Race review  Lap times