2020 Wallygrunta

Sunday, January 5, 2020 07:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 406
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Tuesday, January 7, 2020 11:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Perth Trail Series
Race website: www.perthtrailseries.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Black Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hilton Power 1:01:33.1 156
 Female Isabel Traill 1:14:20.7 58
 < 35 Jessica Smith 1:26:32.3 13
 35-44 Isabel Traill 1:14:20.7 22
 45-54 Claudia Seke 1:18:46.7 17
 55+ Clare Willmot 1:49:34.2 6
 Male Hilton Power 1:01:33.1 98
 < 35 Justin Scarvaci 1:01:59.8 27
 35-44 Hilton Power 1:01:33.1 37
 45-54 Milan Kucera 1:12:41.6 26
 55+ Jo Petersen 1:21:57.5 8
 Blue Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Carl Douglas 43:23.4 185
 Female Stefanie Simnadis 52:26.3 95
 < 35 Stefanie Simnadis 52:26.3 29
 35-44 Melissa Gildenhuys 1:00:14.0 30
 45-54 Jen Wadd 56:56.5 30
 55+ Jennie Davies 1:19:35.3 6
 Male Carl Douglas 43:23.4 90
 < 35 Carl Douglas 43:23.4 36
 35-44 Radek Dzitkowski 46:59.9 29
 45-54 Steven O’Halloran 46:39.3 18
 55+ Dave Dyson 57:34.8 7
 Green Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ben Merito 24:48.4 58
 Female Zara Palise 25:07.5 51
 < 35 Zara Palise 25:07.5 22
 35-44 Traci Dolan 27:09.0 13
 45-54 Nicole Wyche 31:33.1 12
 55+ Vicki Gell 37:34.0 4
 Male Ben Merito 24:48.4 7
 < 35 Benjamin Johns 2:06:56.8 1
 35-44 Ben Merito 24:48.4 2
 45-54 Michael Dolan 27:10.2 1
 55+ Scott Henderson 35:51.0 3
 Green Course U16 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Harmony Narrier 23:44.9 7
 Female Harmony Narrier 23:44.9 7
 U16 Harmony Narrier 23:44.9 7