Sprint Tri (Duathlon and Short Options)

Sunday, November 17, 2019 09:06 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:10 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Stuart Hodgkiss 1:09:33.9 13  Race review  Lap times
 Female Serena Hobson 1:25:17.2 6  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Lezanne Notley 2:06:21.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Serena Hobson 1:25:17.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male Stuart Hodgkiss 1:09:33.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Steffen Noteley 1:24:16.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Kyle Ralfe 1:12:41.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Stuart Hodgkiss 1:09:33.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Bailey O'Malley 1:11:35.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Long Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hayden Squance 1:04:34.6 28  Race review  Lap times
 Female Nia And Keshia 1:19:20.9 10  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Sara Montanari 1:56:03.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Megan Coltman 1:29:28.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Carolyn Squance 1:31:22.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Karen Nancarrow 1:42:10.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Nia And Keshia 1:19:20.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Hayden Squance 1:04:34.6 17  Race review  Lap times
 19-29 Hayden Squance 1:04:34.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Leon Serfontein 1:42:49.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Josh Barber 1:11:59.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Charlie Squance 1:22:39.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Bill Revell 1:18:28.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Rod Sharp 1:49:39.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Team Richardson 1:41:50.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Team Richardson 1:41:50.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Short Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Trent Lohmann 36:21.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female Keala Manderson 48:35.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Keala Manderson 48:35.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Trent Lohmann 36:21.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Trent Lohmann 36:21.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Flaming Wire 41:42.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Flaming Wire 41:42.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Short Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Gus Marfell 31:09.2 15  Race review  Lap times
 Female Josephine Tappenden 43:30.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Lyn Smith 48:45.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Cheryl De Lange 1:29:33.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team A Bit Of A LAF A Minute 58:17.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Josephine Tappenden 43:30.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Gus Marfell 31:09.2 6  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Rod Harrhy 39:29.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Gus Marfell 31:09.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Headless Chickens 44:06.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Headless Chickens 44:06.0 1  Race review  Lap times