2014 Golden Gate Headlands

Sunday, March 30, 2014 8:41 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sausalito, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 364
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Tuesday, April 1, 2014 3:29 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Half (started with Full) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Joseph Laro 1:57:17 10
 F2024 Alisa Razumovsky 4:08:26 1
 F3034 Heather Clifton 2:51:30 1
 F4549 Jessica Anderson 3:13:20 1
 M2024 Andrew Shaver 2:23:21 1
 M3034 Joseph Laro 1:57:17 1
 M4549 Nelson Graff 2:14:30 2
 M5054 Peter Stiehler 2:19:52 3
 6.4 Miles Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Evelyn Fisher 52:55 122
 F1516 Natalie Sands 1:29:24 1
 F2024 Madison Kotack 1:05:32 3
 F2529 Evelyn Fisher 52:55 19
 F3034 Carly Ogden 1:06:21 11
 F3539 Oni Szeto 1:12:28 9
 F4044 Sophie Marion 1:09:09 11
 F4549 Veronique Lauriault 1:04:19 9
 F5054 Ellen Conant 1:17:46 2
 F5559 Stevi Hanson 1:13:22 5
 M2024 Richard Hong 1:11:19 5
 M2529 PIERRICK Bouffaron 54:43 11
 M3034 Craig Hine 1:04:29 5
 M3539 Matthew Nelson 1:08:44 9
 M4044 Brian Torliatt 58:03 11
 M4549 Mark Strawn 1:00:50 6
 M5054 Bill Glass 1:04:43 2
 M6064 Colin Roberts 3:26:43 1
 M6569 John Herbert 1:28:29 1
 M8099 Sang Kim 2:21:42 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Tobin 1:32:46 198
 F1314 Maya Hope 2:36:25 1
 F1719 Kendyl Colonias 3:12:29 2
 F2024 Katie Wu 2:13:38 22
 F2529 Perrine Hamel 1:57:30 33
 F3034 Hilary Dinkelspiel 1:51:06 16
 F3539 Jennifer Eyerman 1:56:26 13
 F4044 Raquel Stanton 2:06:53 10
 F4549 Cathy Norbutas 2:02:16 6
 F5054 Rose Zoia 2:31:11 5
 F5559 Jamee Sue Cochary 2:25:46 2
 F6064 Sunglim KIM 4:17:26 1
 M2024 Adam Talan 1:39:05 7
 M2529 David Tobin 1:32:46 18
 M3034 Ian Driver 1:35:27 11
 M3539 John Mcklveen 1:47:53 13
 M4044 Jonathan Michaels 1:52:59 14
 M4549 Masafumi Hamada 1:55:30 10
 M5054 Stuart Smith 2:05:31 11
 M5559 Doug Buescher 2:32:05 2
 M6569 Paul Fink 2:29:01 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Adam Coates 3:33:23 34
 F2024 Annie Creasey 5:58:01 1
 F2529 Katlyn Evans 5:17:09 3
 F3539 Emilee Goldberg 4:29:35 3
 M2024 Carsten Hamann 5:08:16 2
 M2529 Kevin Reese 4:18:38 4
 M3034 Adam Coates 3:33:23 7
 M3539 Carlos Olivares 4:09:26 6
 M4044 Federico Sanchez 3:48:24 3
 M4549 Juan Sanchez 4:28:06 3
 M5054 Curt Hamann 5:08:16 2