65th Feilding Marathon, Half, 10k, 5k

Saturday, November 2, 2019 06:45 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Feilding, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 174
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, November 4, 2019 17:33 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

65th Feilding Marathon, Half, 10k, 5k

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5km Run Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Reuben Duker 17:55 19
 Female Stephanie Walker 21:00 12
 20-34 Corvett Black 53:17 1
 30 Jessica MacMillan 53:16 1
 40 Sarah Holwell 35:15 1
 45 Helen Churton 33:21 1
 60 Rosemary Mead White 30:29 2
 U10 Saskia Symonds 35:09 1
 U15 Lucy Evans 23:32 1
 U20 Stephanie Walker 21:00 4
 Male Reuben Duker 17:55 7
 30 Jimmy Ellingham 17:58 1
 45 Sean Webb 25:33 2
 U12 Luke Symonds 29:21 3
 U15 Reuben Duker 17:55 1
 5km Walk Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Alana White 42:12 10
 Female Alana White 42:12 7
 20-34 Alana White 42:12 3
 35 Gillian Bell 1:07:06 2
 40 Julie Walker 49:30 1
 45 Christine Mason 50:02 1
 Male Pietro Cariga 49:37 3
 50 Pietro Cariga 49:37 2
 U10 Jack Mason 50:04 1
 10km Run Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Samuel Stichbury 37:40 24
 Female Poppy Rae 41:49 9
 20-34 Jessica Calverley 51:44 3
 35 Rachelle Tremewan 59:14 1
 40 Felicity Cato 55:37 2
 45 Karis Rae 44:49 1
 55 Christene Brown 1:01:56 1
 U15 Poppy Rae 41:49 1
 Male Samuel Stichbury 37:40 15
 20-34 Ethan Gillespie 40:48 3
 35 Brad Pearson 55:14 2
 40 Mark Hudson 43:27 2
 45 Jason Musgove 54:00 1
 50 Darren Parlato 48:21 2
 55 Tony Jury 1:01:16 1
 70 Anthony Farmer 52:01 1
 75 Jeff Wells 1:11:41 1
 U20 Samuel Stichbury 37:40 2
 10km Walk Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Edward Hutchinson 1:09:15 12
 Female Leeann Lock 1:09:27 10
 20-34 Lateisha Rawlinson 1:34:09 2
 30 Genna Kitching 1:36:48 1
 45 Jo Hutchinson 1:28:44 2
 55 Leeann Lock 1:09:27 2
 60 Jo Speary 1:27:46 2
 80 Elizabeth Calverley 1:27:39 1
 Male Edward Hutchinson 1:09:15 2
 80 John Stuart 1:41:02 1
 U15 Edward Hutchinson 1:09:15 1
 Half marathon RUN Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ewen Campbell 1:19:48 48
 Female Tina Solja 1:35:57 17
 20-34 Tina Solja 1:35:57 5
 40 Rosie McIntyre 1:46:19 4
 45 Tasha Paladin 1:54:23 5
 50 Diane Mant 2:21:21 1
 U20 Leonie Jenner 2:16:01 2
 Male Ewen Campbell 1:19:48 31
 20-34 Josh Dunstan-Brown 1:20:27 8
 30 Glenn Thomson 1:20:35 1
 35 Ewen Campbell 1:19:48 2
 45 Matt Velde 1:31:56 4
 50 David Moir 1:46:00 1
 55 Dave Scott 1:33:51 5
 60 Paul Burke 2:52:03 1
 65 Max O'Kane 1:40:35 1
 70 John Dixon 1:54:56 2
 75 David Hamilton 2:38:43 1
 U15 Kai Alcock 1:53:19 1
 U20 Edward Currie 1:23:57 4
 Half marathon WALK Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Derren Hutchinson 2:19:51 14
 Female Carolyn Schrader 2:41:14 7
 30 Rachel Hockly 3:44:27 1
 35 Ann Mundel 3:44:26 1
 40 Carolyn Schrader 2:41:14 2
 45 Tanya Nicholls-Dillon 2:44:19 1
 65 Penny Harris 3:02:54 1
 75 Margaret Stuart 3:09:15 1
 Male Derren Hutchinson 2:19:51 7
 45 Derren Hutchinson 2:19:51 1
 50 Derek Tankersley 2:50:21 1
 55 Jon Roskvist 2:22:51 2
 60 Trevor Brill 2:46:10 1
 65 Alan Clarke 2:22:19 2
 Marathon early run Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kiri Price 6:03:06 6
 Female Kiri Price 6:03:06 4
 50 Kiri Price 6:03:06 2
 65 Charlotte Nasey 6:36:09 1
 70 Monica Tate 7:01:58 1
 Male Norman Chan 7:01:57 2
 60 Norman Chan 7:01:57 1
 70 Stephen Tubbs 7:03:48 1
 Marathon Run Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Eivind Berstad 2:55:58 36
 Female Anita Chan 3:38:22 14
 20-34 Anita Chan 3:38:22 2
 35 Jennifer O’Sullivan-Brown 3:46:33 2
 45 Teresa Alcock 4:30:00 2
 50 Sally Burwell 4:27:09 4
 55 Debra Arnold 4:59:49 2
 60 Mignon Stevenson 4:15:28 2
 Male Eivind Berstad 2:55:58 22
 20-34 Steffan Wong 3:20:32 4
 30 Eivind Berstad 2:55:58 1
 35 Richard Hills 3:35:42 1
 40 Jason Hatfull 3:20:50 1
 45 Jason Stuckey 3:28:17 2
 50 Nicholas Bagnall 3:08:12 4
 55 Clive Start 5:19:09 1
 60 Barry Watson 3:44:36 4
 65 Albie Jane 4:24:57 3
 80 Alec Day 5:08:23 1
 Marathon Walk Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Jones 5:08:29 5
 Male David Jones 5:08:29 5
 50 David Jones 5:08:29 1
 55 Malcolm Gray 5:22:43 2
 60 Kevin White 5:27:48 2