2019 Saskatoon First Responders Half Marathon

Sunday, October 20, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Saskatoon, SK, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 343
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, October 22, 2019 9:57 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Multi Sports Canada
Race website: www.racepros.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1KM Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jaxon Barnstable 7:18.0 15
 Female Hailey Woodrow 7:22.1 8
 _U20 Hailey Woodrow 7:22.1 3
 20-29 Kc Donohue 16:18.6 1
 30-39 Tracy Woodrow 8:23.6 2
 40-49 Jaime Woodrow 7:26.0 2
 Male Jaxon Barnstable 7:18.0 7
 _U20 Jaxon Barnstable 7:18.0 3
 30-39 Ryan Barnstable 8:25.5 2
 40-49 Sean Adolph 10:57.1 1
 60-69 Danny Weselowski 15:42.6 1
 5KM Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Judah Arthurs 24:18.0 104
 Female Michelle Keene 29:12.9 75
 _U20 Kaydence Pellerin 30:37.0 4
 20-29 Ceris Thomas 34:42.5 11
 30-39 Michelle Keene 29:12.9 21
 40-49 Katherine Stewart 30:46.4 27
 50-59 Karen Wharington 35:38.0 10
 60-69 Merilee Boyle 44:38.3 2
 Male Judah Arthurs 24:18.0 29
 _U20 Judah Arthurs 24:18.0 5
 20-29 Rylan Jacobson 25:15.0 6
 30-39 Jason Hardy 27:33.9 7
 40-49 Brandon Derbowka 26:17.1 4
 50-59 Trevor Tumach 32:06.4 6
 60-69 Bounleuane Phonsavath 54:05.2 1
 10KM Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jared Benson 44:36.3 92
 Female Ellyssa Nielsen 46:41.0 69
 _U20 Alison Krenz 1:13:02.7 2
 20-29 Ellyssa Nielsen 46:41.0 24
 30-39 Jill Barnstable 50:48.7 24
 40-49 Kathy Hay 55:00.5 13
 50-59 Patricia Drews 59:56.0 5
 60-69 Ali Bergeron 55:50.3 1
 Male Jared Benson 44:36.3 23
 20-29 Eric Westad 50:34.7 7
 30-39 Jared Benson 44:36.3 10
 40-49 Geoff Cole 53:57.4 4
 60-69 Kevin Sutton 48:25.9 2
 21K TEAM EVENT Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jurrai Nadeau 2:12:25.2 20
 Female Jurrai Nadeau 2:12:25.2 18
 20-29 Jurrai Nadeau 2:12:25.2 4
 30-39 Jen Hoey 2:13:11.1 10
 40-49 Marga Cantin 2:28:54.0 3
 50-59 Janet Berezowski 2:37:33.1 1
 Male Tyler Stahl 2:31:49.4 2
 20-29 Tyler Stahl 2:31:49.4 1
 30-39 Tyler Frank 2:31:49.5 1
 21KM Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Reid Balezantis 1:11:28.4 112
 Female Hailey De Yaegher 1:17:22.4 61
 _U20 Makenna MacAuley 2:33:13.8 2
 20-29 Hailey De Yaegher 1:17:22.4 23
 30-39 Christien-Louise Agenbag 1:48:16.3 17
 40-49 Tammy Pregizer Legge 1:42:39.3 13
 50-59 Katharine Frazer 1:52:31.8 4
 60-69 Jackie Smith 2:12:10.8 2
 Male Reid Balezantis 1:11:28.4 51
 _U20 Dylan McNab 1:23:18.1 1
 20-29 Reid Balezantis 1:11:28.4 9
 30-39 Major Mitchell 1:16:52.7 19
 40-49 Vince Martignetti 1:38:57.6 8
 50-59 Gavrilo Saric 1:48:17.4 6
 60-69 Brian Ronn 1:44:01.6 7
 70-79 Norman Deutscher 2:23:51.2 1