Ysterberg TIBANI MTB Challenge #2

Saturday, October 19, 2019 07:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Mogalakwena, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 132
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, October 21, 2019 09:28 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 15km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Nicky Willemse 39:28.3 55
 Female Jana Kotze 49:44.3 18
 Open Women Shani Pieterse 59:46.7 12
 u/10 Girls (Nippers) Chantelle Gouws 57:18.1 2
 u/12 Girls (Sprongs) Jana Kotze 49:44.3 3
 u/8 Girls Kaylie Els 1:39:51.9 1
 Male Nicky Willemse 39:28.3 37
 Open Men Dian Maritz 48:49.6 22
 u/10 Boys (Nippers) Zandru De Bruin 44:55.8 6
 u/12 Boys (Sprongs) Nicky Willemse 39:28.3 7
 u/8 Boys Nathan Gouws 1:05:50.0 2
 35km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Herman Fourie 1:26:15.6 55
 Female Carmen Schoeman 1:48:08.0 15
 13-14 Sub Juniors Girls Tashane Ehles 2:10:08.3 1
 17-18 Junior Lady Danica Altenroxel 2:00:43.6 1
 19-29 Senior Lady Leda Van Heerden 2:40:14.2 2
 30-39 Sub Vet Lady Theresa De Bruin 1:53:46.8 5
 40-49 Vet Lady Adri Knoetze 2:07:51.8 4
 50-59 Master Lady Carmen Schoeman 1:48:08.0 2
 Male Herman Fourie 1:26:15.6 40
 13-14 Sub Juniors Boys Willie (JNR) Willemse 1:41:14.8 3
 15-16 Youth Men Herman Fourie 1:26:15.6 4
 17-18 Junior Men Armand Cronje 1:26:28.2 3
 19-29 Senior Men J.P Barnard 2:55:00.5 2
 30-39 Sub Vet Men Wikus Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 1:52:29.4 9
 40-49 Vet Men Ashley Hudson 1:52:29.8 9
 50-59 Master Men Nico Venter 2:10:01.0 7
 60+ Grand Master Men Elmo Barnardt 1:43:20.6 3
 70km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall AWIE HATTINGH 3:00:48.3 22
 Female Glenda Mulder 5:46:02.7 1
 19-29 Senior Lady Glenda Mulder 5:46:02.7 1
 Male AWIE HATTINGH 3:00:48.3 21
 19-29 Senior Men Dawie Grobbelaar 3:06:57.1 4
 30-39 Sub Vet Men Bernard Bronhkhorst 3:18:08.2 6
 40-49 Vet Men AWIE HATTINGH 3:00:48.3 9
 50-59 Master Men Fanus Eksteen 3:26:41.9 2