Webscorer will be performing maintenance on Tuesday July 14th beginning at 11:00 PM PDT (GMT -7) and concluding at 11:59 PM PDT (GMT -7).
All website functions will be offline during this time.
 
 
 

2019 Oct UCC - Fiesta Island Time Trials

Sunday, October 13, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 121
Timed on: HUAWEI BTV-DL09
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 2:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: UC Cyclery/SDBC Fiesta Island Time Trials
Race website: www.fiestaisland.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap - 7K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Junior Boys 10-12 Aaron Wang 12:44.0 2
 Junior Girls 10-12 Audrey Aparri 12:42.2 1
 2 Laps - 13K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Junior Boys 13-14 Evan Aparri 22:43.4 3
 Junior Boys 15-16 Jaron Johnstone 18:28.1 1
 Junior Girls 13-14 Lara Mertens 23:16.0 3
 3 Laps - 20K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Fixie Open Tim Jackson 29:38.7 5
 Junior Boys 17-18 Owen Conner 27:45.3 3
 Men 19+ Jacob Pearlman 27:52.4 7
 Men 35+ Rigoberto Meza 26:33.5 9
 Men 45+ Jordi Conrado 26:47.7 10
 Men 55+ Louis Peick 28:10.7 4
 Men 60+ James Jesser 29:00.8 8
 Men 70+ William Langstaff 33:00.3 4
 Men Cat 3 Peter Allen 26:53.3 1
 Men Cat 4/5 Austin CROYET 28:59.4 1
 Men Pro/1/2 Alex Schueckler 26:18.9 2
 Merckx - Classic (Men) Jimmy Brunner 32:44.5 3
 Merckx - Modern (Men) Noah Slack 28:15.8 12
 Merckx (Women) Cary Linnemann 35:42.4 1
 Women 19+ Jackie Crosby 32:05.2 4
 Women 35+ Jessica Schenkhuizen 32:19.6 2
 Women 45+ Jill Hampton 35:22.9 2
 Women 55+ Cindy Fenton 31:33.5 2
 Women Cat 1-5 Esther Walker 28:15.1 2
 3 Laps - 20K Team Winner Winning time Total racers
 20K Open TTT - 2 Person RFA/MEA 31:53.2 1
 20K Open TTT - 4 Person SDBC Pain Train 26:36.3 1
 3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other Winner Winning time Total racers
 Recumbent Open Larry Lem 28:25.0 1
 Tandem Open Double Fun 27:39.5 4
 3 Laps - Para Cyclists Winner Winning time Total racers
 Para Open Female Ryen Reed 41:59.7 1
 Para Open Male Alfonso Garibay 31:20.0 5
 6 Laps - 40K Individual Winner Winning time Total racers
 40K Open Female Stefanie Cullingford 1:04:25.3 2
 40K Open Male Jason Ryan 52:43.3 14