2019 Fish Face Open Water Swims - 9/22

Sunday, September 22, 2019 7:16 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Washington, DC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 75
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 2:07 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: WaveOne Open Water
Race website: www.waveoneopenwater.com
Race notes
Results for the Fish Face Open Water 5K/10K September 22, 2019.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Flex Distance Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall CHAFETZ, Aaron 24:03.9 30
 Female VAN CUYK, Sheila 46:38.9 12
 13-17 DIATCHENKO, Katherine 1:14:25.2 4
 30-34 LYND, Jessica 1:22:20.7 1
 35-39 FLETCHER, Kelly 1:09:12.3 1
 45-49 VAN CUYK, Sheila 46:38.9 2
 55-59 JONES, Kristina 1:00:55.0 2
 75 + MONTIETH, Lauren 1:24:27.9 2
 Male CHAFETZ, Aaron 24:03.9 18
 13-17 MARANTO, Nick 1:10:10.8 2
 25-29 RIVAS, Diego 2:25:08.9 1
 30-34 CHAFETZ, Aaron 24:03.9 1
 40-44 BARGER, Meredith 24:46.1 3
 45-49 KAPLAN, David 1:07:20.7 3
 50-54 GENDIVE, Luis 1:03:42.1 2
 75 + MOSER, Edward 45:47.5 6
 2.5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall BRENNAN, Madeleine 50:21.2 5
 Female BRENNAN, Madeleine 50:21.2 3
 13-17 BRENNAN, Madeleine 50:21.2 1
 30-34 FINKELSTEIN, Allison 1:02:05.9 1
 35-39 MITCHELL, Jennifer 1:23:23.6 1
 Male BRENNAN, Robert 57:57.8 2
 40-44 FRANCO, Luis 1:17:20.9 1
 45-49 BRENNAN, Robert 57:57.8 1
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall JIANG, Michael 1:07:00.3 34
 Female CRAFT, Sydney 1:16:48.0 14
 12 & Under FLINN, Jourdyn 1:32:51.8 1
 13-17 CRAFT, Sydney 1:16:48.0 9
 18-24 KNICK, Emma 1:27:48.3 2
 35-39 BARRACA, Jessica 1:51:17.1 1
 45-49 ALONSO, Jane 1:56:33.9 1
 Male JIANG, Michael 1:07:00.3 20
 13-17 JIANG, Michael 1:07:00.3 14
 30-34 ALF, Carl 2:26:04.9 1
 35-39 MOORE, Aaron 2:08:43.4 1
 40-44 MCCARTHY, Mike 1:33:20.2 1
 45-49 RAPINE, Richard 1:59:18.3 1
 50-54 FENGLER, Joseph 2:09:33.7 1
 55-59 Pete Pontzer 2:12:36.2 1
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall PURNELL, Catherine 2:35:43.7 6
 Female PURNELL, Catherine 2:35:43.7 5
 13-17 PURNELL, Catherine 2:35:43.7 1
 18-24 REEVES, Kacey 3:15:57.9 1
 35-39 KASIMER, Susan 2:56:17.6 1
 45-49 LUZNAR, Ozlen 3:02:25.3 1
 50-54 WORTMAN, Carol 3:10:26.4 1
 Male HESS, James 3:06:04.2 1
 50-54 HESS, James 3:06:04.2 1