Mooketsi MTB Challenge 2019

Saturday, September 14, 2019 07:03 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: APC Camp, Mooketsi, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 349
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, September 19, 2019 13:28 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Timothy Baker 27:34.2 109
 Female Aicha Mengouch 35:06.6 40
 Open Women Aicha Mengouch 35:06.6 26
 u/10 Girls (Nippers) Chantelle Gouws 38:59.0 4
 u/12 Girls (Sprongs) Chantene Van Wyngaardt 35:20.5 6
 u/8 Girls Annebelle Jansen 50:48.1 4
 Male Timothy Baker 27:34.2 69
 Open Men Timothy Baker 27:34.2 29
 u/10 Boys (Nippers) Owen Hudson 32:47.5 14
 u/12 Boys (Sprongs) Henro Van Der Walt 27:45.3 18
 u/8 Boys Aron Van Den Borre 37:21.1 8
 40km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Armand Cronje 1:30:22.9 205
 Female Eliz-Mari Pretorius 1:33:53.3 61
 13-14 Sub Juniors Girls Karla Durant 1:49:19.1 5
 15-16 Youth Lady Eliz-Mari Pretorius 1:33:53.3 7
 17-18 Junior Lady Christelle Coetzer 1:36:53.1 5
 19-29 Senior Lady Melanda Stroh 2:05:28.3 6
 30-39 Sub Vet Lady Jana De La Port 1:49:19.7 12
 40-49 Vet Lady Janine Pretorius 1:42:12.1 18
 50-59 Master Lady KARIN TALJAARD 2:02:40.2 6
 60+ Grand Master Lady Adele Groenewald 3:18:41.2 1
 Open Women Yolande Pieterse 1:51:52.0 1
 Male Armand Cronje 1:30:22.9 144
 13-14 Sub Juniors Boys Willie (Jnr) Willemse 1:36:03.1 10
 15-16 Youth Men Dewald Kampman 1:30:23.3 26
 17-18 Junior Men Armand Cronje 1:30:22.9 9
 19-29 Senior Men Dawie Grobbelaar 1:32:03.8 17
 30-39 Sub Vet Men David Pieterse 1:34:19.7 22
 40-49 Vet Men Martin Maartens 1:36:31.2 29
 50-59 Master Men Christiaan Visagie 1:42:44.1 26
 60+ Grand Master Men Elmo Barnardt 1:44:45.4 5
 70km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Maurice Ferreira 3:14:27.6 35
 Female Shirley Scriven 3:41:42.5 5
 19-29 Senior Lady Mone Pieterse 4:30:59.3 1
 30-39 Sub Vet Lady Chante Els 4:04:33.1 1
 40-49 Vet Lady Shirley Scriven 3:41:42.5 3
 Male Maurice Ferreira 3:14:27.6 30
 19-29 Senior Men Respect Rsmashia 3:51:48.0 1
 30-39 Sub Vet Men Willie Noordman 4:03:45.4 3
 40-49 Vet Men Maurice Ferreira 3:14:27.6 18
 50-59 Master Men Fanus Eksteen 3:34:46.2 8