Lentetrap 2019

Saturday, September 7, 2019 08:14 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Polokwane, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 278
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, September 7, 2019 20:06 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 16km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Charlden Nel 40:41.8 115
 Female Annelize Nel 50:15.1 41
 11-12 Girls (Sprongs) Jana Kotze 51:29.9 5
 13-14 Girls (Sub Juniors) Simone De Villers 55:14.2 4
 8-10 Girls (Nippers) Ehlers Lohane' 54:34.6 6
 Open Women Annelize Nel 50:15.1 26
 Male Charlden Nel 40:41.8 74
 11-12 Boys (Sprongs) Nicky Willemse 41:09.6 8
 13-14 Boys (Sub Juniors) Ruben Marais 43:28.8 7
 8-10 Boys (Nippers) Zandru De Bruin 46:02.7 17
 Open Men Charlden Nel 40:41.8 42
 36km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Bjorn Nel 1:25:05.2 120
 Female Karisma Landman 1:40:44.5 34
 13-14 Girls (Sub Juniors) Karla Durant 1:41:38.2 1
 13-14 Sub Juniors Girls Tushane' Ehlers 2:03:58.5 3
 15-16 Youth Lady Cherise Swartz 2:20:49.7 1
 17-18 Junior Lady Karisma Landman 1:40:44.5 2
 19-29 Senior Lady Tammy Du Plessis 1:55:29.2 3
 30-39 Sub Vet Lady Jana De La Port 1:41:19.8 11
 40-49 Vet Lady Lizelle Cronje 1:57:11.9 8
 50-59 Master Lady Amanda Kruger 2:03:30.1 4
 60+ Grand Master Lady Loran Bronkhorst 2:26:23.3 1
 Male Bjorn Nel 1:25:05.2 86
 13-14 Sub Juniors Boys Ruben Van Tonder 1:28:21.4 5
 15-16 Youth Men Bjorn Nel 1:25:05.2 7
 17-18 Junior Men Pieter Jnr Pretorius 1:34:25.0 7
 19-29 Senior Men Micheal David Dreyer 1:32:43.0 7
 30-39 Sub Vet Men Ray Makololo 1:43:56.7 16
 40-49 Vet Men Charl Nel 1:33:44.8 20
 50-59 Master Men Shawn Martins 1:40:13.6 16
 60+ Grand Master Men Gert Myburgh 1:59:26.2 8
 72km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Heinro Malan 2:48:16.1 43
 Female Chante Els 3:21:35.0 2
 30-39 Sub Vet Lady Chante Els 3:21:35.0 1
 50-59 Master Lady Susan Meyer 4:37:04.8 1
 Male Heinro Malan 2:48:16.1 41
 19-29 Senior Men Heinro Malan 2:48:16.1 5
 30-39 Sub Vet Men Jp Venter 2:50:30.4 10
 40-49 Vet Men Neil Trueman 3:02:01.2 17
 50-59 Master Men Sarel Spies 2:56:17.7 6
 60+ Grand Master Men Hardus Malan 3:46:01.3 3