2019 Bluegrass River Run

Saturday, May 11, 2019 8:35 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Science Hill, KY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Timed on: samsung SAMSUNG-SM-G891A
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, May 17, 2019 6:04 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Bluegrass River Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ryan Landis 2:25:38.619 32
 Female Hollie Hall 2:40:11.203 11
 14' SUP & Under Becky Striet 3:49:20.224 2
 Fast Sea Kayak Adrienne Anderson 3:22:59.307 4
 High Performance Kayak Hollie Hall 2:40:11.203 1
 Kayak - - 3
 Sea Kayak Jean-marie Suggs 3:38:28.824 1
 Male Ryan Landis 2:25:38.619 18
 14' SUP & Under Michael Castelvecchi 3:19:35.799 1
 C1 Jeff Schnelle 2:40:54.487 2
 Fast Sea Kayak Randy Ray 2:56:09.537 6
 High Performance Kayak Ryan Landis 2:25:38.619 5
 Kayak Brandon Moore 4:33:32.927 3
 Sea Kayak Eric Bouldin 4:02:48.084 1
 Female/Male Roland muhlen, Ray Bauer 2:39:53.885 3
 C2 Roland muhlen, Ray Bauer 2:39:53.885 2
 K2 John May, Kathi May 3:55:23.466 1
 Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Elaine Harold 49:35.883 41
 Female Elaine Harold 49:35.883 14
 14' SUP & Under Wendy Scott 1:11:05.824 2
 Fast Sea Kayak Nancy Brunton 55:29.478 1
 High Performance Kayak Elaine Harold 49:35.883 2
 Kayak Mary Harris 1:07:47.633 7
 Sea Kayak Katie Doran 1:04:10.200 2
 Male Mark Snider 54:59.579 19
 14' SUP & Under Mark Herman 1:01:54.868 9
 Fast Sea Kayak David Harris 59:31.815 2
 High Performance Kayak Mark Snider 54:59.579 4
 Kayak David Tompkins 1:36:10.405 2
 Sea Kayak Pj Donovan 1:02:24.908 2
 Female/Male Will Hanson, Clint Bradley 50:31.390 8
 C2 Jaime Bays, Ron Hatch 55:56.366 6
 K2 Will Hanson, Clint Bradley 50:31.390 2