Shoe Clinic Brooks MTB Duathlon Race 2

Sunday, May 5, 2019 10:01 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Rabbit Island, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 59
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, May 6, 2019 11:05 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Chris Sharland 1:05:30.8 26  Race review  Lap times
 Female Carys Coleman 1:15:51.8 10  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20-29 Aimee Burnard 1:27:47.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30-39 Carys Coleman 1:15:51.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-49 Kerry Semmens 1:20:32.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-59 Marina Buonocore 1:23:43.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female U14 Florence McNabb 1:21:19.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Chris Sharland 1:05:30.8 16  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20-29 Jaan Smith 1:28:23.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-39 Chris Sharland 1:05:30.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-49 Paul Mcnabb 1:05:58.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-59 Charlie Squance 1:17:29.6 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-69 Tom Young 1:32:05.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 70+ Simon Biss 1:19:36.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Tom Davies 1:36:46.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Short Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Brendon Crequer 36:11.2 33  Race review  Lap times
 Female Hester Allen 41:43.4 15  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30-39 Michelle Richardson 46:14.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-49 Juanita Holmwood 43:17.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-59 Alison Lawley 46:48.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60-69 Fran Kerse 44:45.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female U12 Katie Lohmann 49:55.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female U13 Jasmin Patel 45:51.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female U14 Hester Allen 41:43.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Brendon Crequer 36:11.2 17  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-49 Brendon Crequer 36:11.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-59 Andy. Smith 42:45.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-69 Rob Rix 1:29:35.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male U12 Charlie Calderbank 39:12.3 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male U14 Hogan Ward 38:38.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male U16 Bailey O'Malley 36:31.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Jon Nia Keshia Linyard 38:38.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Jon Nia Keshia Linyard 38:38.4 1  Race review  Lap times