Shoe Clinic Brooks MTB Duathlon Race 2

Sunday, May 5, 2019 10:01 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Rabbit Island, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, May 6, 2019 11:05 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Chris Sharland Male 30-3931M 1:05:30.8--100%21.91%20.13%
253Paul Mcnabb Male 40-4948M 1:05:58.6+0:27.8+0.71%99.30%21.36%19.56%
381Glen Lilley Male 40-4942M 1:10:42.8+5:12.0+7.94%92.65%15.71%13.79%
427Carys Coleman Female 30-3930F 1:15:51.8+10:21.0+15.80%86.36%9.57%7.51%
528Charlie Squance Male 50-5956M 1:17:29.6+11:58.8+18.29%84.54%7.63%5.52%
677Danel Penney Male 30-3930M 1:17:56.9+12:26.1+18.98%84.05%7.09%4.97%
757Phillip Kenning Male 50-5956M 1:17:58.1+12:27.3+19.01%84.03%7.06%4.94%
886Eloise Fry Female 30-3939F 1:18:20.3+12:49.5+19.58%83.63%6.62%4.49%
979Matthew Lowe Male 40-4942M 1:18:53.1+13:22.3+20.41%83.05%5.97%3.82%
1073Simon Biss Male 70+70M 1:19:36.9+14:06.1+21.52%82.29%5.10%2.93%
1146Kerry Semmens Female 40-4940F 1:20:32.0+15:01.2+22.93%81.35%4.01%1.81%
1265Stu Cottam Male 50-5954M 1:20:52.1+15:21.3+23.44%81.01%3.61%1.41%
1334Florence McNabb Female U1413F 1:21:19.5+15:48.7+24.14%80.56%3.06%0.85%
1454Paul Heath Male 50-5951M 1:22:43.0+17:12.2+26.26%79.20%1.40%-0.85%
1589Marina Buonocore Female 50-5953F 1:23:43.9+18:13.1+27.81%78.24%0.19%-2.09%
1626Carolyn Squance Female 50-5952F 1:24:56.3+19:25.5+29.65%77.13%-1.24%-3.56%
1755Paul Howell Male 50-5954M 1:26:13.7+20:42.9+31.62%75.98%-2.78%-5.13%
1862Serena Hobson Female 40-4941F 1:26:24.0+20:53.2+31.88%75.83%-2.99%-5.34%
1987Aimee Burnard Female 20-2925F 1:27:47.6+22:16.8+34.01%74.62%-4.65%-7.04%
2039Jaan Smith Male 20-2929M 1:28:23.6+22:52.8+34.92%74.12%-5.36%-7.77%
2141Jane Townsend Female 40-4945F 1:28:28.6+22:57.8+35.05%74.05%-5.46%-7.87%
2230Chaz Brooks Male 30-3934M 1:28:43.4+23:12.6+35.43%73.84%-5.76%-8.17%
2369Tom Young Male 60-6960M 1:32:05.7+26:34.9+40.57%71.14%-9.77%-12.28%
2445Katrina Lee Female 40-4939F 1:35:17.0+29:46.2+45.44%68.76%-13.58%-16.17%
2568Tom DaviesDavies Team34M 1:36:46.2+31:15.4+47.71%67.70%-15.35%-17.98%
2663Simon Coulter Male 40-4945M 2:08:39.9+1:03:09.1+96.40%50.92%-53.37%-56.87%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127Carys ColemanFemale 30-3930F 1:15:51.8--100%9.97%10.05%
286Eloise FryFemale 30-3939F 1:18:20.3+2:28.5+3.26%96.84%7.04%7.11%
346Kerry SemmensFemale 40-4940F 1:20:32.0+4:40.2+6.16%94.20%4.43%4.51%
434Florence McNabbFemale U1413F 1:21:19.5+5:27.7+7.20%93.28%3.49%3.57%
589Marina BuonocoreFemale 50-5953F 1:23:43.9+7:52.1+10.37%90.60%0.64%0.72%
626Carolyn SquanceFemale 50-5952F 1:24:56.3+9:04.5+11.96%89.32%-0.80%-0.72%
762Serena HobsonFemale 40-4941F 1:26:24.0+10:32.2+13.89%87.80%-2.53%-2.45%
887Aimee BurnardFemale 20-2925F 1:27:47.6+11:55.8+15.73%86.41%-4.18%-4.10%
941Jane TownsendFemale 40-4945F 1:28:28.6+12:36.8+16.63%85.74%-4.99%-4.91%
1045Katrina LeeFemale 40-4939F 1:35:17.0+19:25.2+25.60%79.62%-13.07%-12.98%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
187Aimee BurnardFemale 20-2925F 1:27:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127Carys ColemanFemale 30-3930F 1:15:51.8--100%1.61%1.61%
286Eloise FryFemale 30-3939F 1:18:20.3+2:28.5+3.26%96.84%-1.61%-1.61%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Kerry SemmensFemale 40-4940F 1:20:32.0--100%8.14%7.90%
262Serena HobsonFemale 40-4941F 1:26:24.0+5:52.0+7.28%93.21%1.45%1.19%
341Jane TownsendFemale 40-4945F 1:28:28.6+7:56.6+9.86%91.02%-0.92%-1.19%
445Katrina LeeFemale 40-4939F 1:35:17.0+14:45.0+18.32%84.52%-8.68%-8.97%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
189Marina BuonocoreFemale 50-5953F 1:23:43.9--100%0.72%0.72%
226Carolyn SquanceFemale 50-5952F 1:24:56.3+1:12.4+1.44%98.58%-0.72%-0.72%
  • Long Duathlon Female - Female U14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134Florence McNabbFemale U1413F 1:21:19.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Chris Sharland Male 30-3931M 1:05:30.8--100%21.69%18.35%
253Paul Mcnabb Male 40-4948M 1:05:58.6+0:27.8+0.71%99.30%21.14%17.78%
381Glen Lilley Male 40-4942M 1:10:42.8+5:12.0+7.94%92.65%15.48%11.87%
428Charlie Squance Male 50-5956M 1:17:29.6+11:58.8+18.29%84.54%7.37%3.43%
577Danel Penney Male 30-3930M 1:17:56.9+12:26.1+18.98%84.05%6.83%2.86%
657Phillip Kenning Male 50-5956M 1:17:58.1+12:27.3+19.01%84.03%6.80%2.83%
779Matthew Lowe Male 40-4942M 1:18:53.1+13:22.3+20.41%83.05%5.71%1.69%
873Simon Biss Male 70+70M 1:19:36.9+14:06.1+21.52%82.29%4.84%0.78%
965Stu Cottam Male 50-5954M 1:20:52.1+15:21.3+23.44%81.01%3.34%-0.78%
1054Paul Heath Male 50-5951M 1:22:43.0+17:12.2+26.26%79.20%1.13%-3.08%
1155Paul Howell Male 50-5954M 1:26:13.7+20:42.9+31.62%75.98%-3.07%-7.46%
1239Jaan Smith Male 20-2929M 1:28:23.6+22:52.8+34.92%74.12%-5.66%-10.16%
1330Chaz Brooks Male 30-3934M 1:28:43.4+23:12.6+35.43%73.84%-6.05%-10.57%
1469Tom Young Male 60-6960M 1:32:05.7+26:34.9+40.57%71.14%-10.08%-14.77%
1568Tom DaviesDavies Team34M 1:36:46.2+31:15.4+47.71%67.70%-15.67%-20.60%
1663Simon Coulter Male 40-4945M 2:08:39.9+1:03:09.1+96.40%50.92%-53.79%-60.35%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
139Jaan SmithMale 20-2929M 1:28:23.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
188Chris SharlandMale 30-3931M 1:05:30.8--100%15.35%15.95%
277Danel PenneyMale 30-3930M 1:17:56.9+12:26.1+18.98%84.05%-0.71%0.00%
330Chaz BrooksMale 30-3934M 1:28:43.4+23:12.6+35.43%73.84%-14.64%-13.82%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Paul McnabbMale 40-4948M 1:05:58.6--100%23.34%11.79%
281Glen LilleyMale 40-4942M 1:10:42.8+4:44.2+7.18%93.30%17.83%5.46%
379Matthew LoweMale 40-4942M 1:18:53.1+12:54.5+19.56%83.64%8.34%-5.46%
463Simon CoulterMale 40-4945M 2:08:39.9+1:02:41.3+95.02%51.28%-49.51%-72.01%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Charlie SquanceMale 50-5956M 1:17:29.6--100%4.39%4.17%
257Phillip KenningMale 50-5956M 1:17:58.1+0:28.5+0.61%99.39%3.81%3.59%
365Stu CottamMale 50-5954M 1:20:52.1+3:22.5+4.36%95.83%0.23%0.00%
454Paul HeathMale 50-5951M 1:22:43.0+5:13.4+6.74%93.69%-2.05%-2.29%
555Paul HowellMale 50-5954M 1:26:13.7+8:44.1+11.27%89.87%-6.38%-6.63%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
169Tom YoungMale 60-6960M 1:32:05.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Male 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
173Simon BissMale 70+70M 1:19:36.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Duathlon Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Tom DaviesDavies Team34M 1:36:46.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Brendon CrequerMale 40-4944M 36:11.2--100%30.39%22.69%
223Bailey O'MalleyMale U1614M 36:31.9+0:20.7+0.95%99.06%29.73%21.95%
385Jon Nia Keshia LinyardTeam12F/M 38:38.4+2:27.2+6.78%93.65%25.67%17.44%
478Hogan WardMale U1412M 38:38.9+2:27.7+6.80%93.63%25.66%17.43%
529Charlie CalderbankMale U1211M 39:12.3+3:01.1+8.34%92.30%24.59%16.24%
671Trent LohmannMale U1413M 40:18.9+4:07.7+11.41%89.76%22.45%13.87%
738Hester AllenFemale U1413F 41:43.4+5:32.2+15.30%86.73%19.74%10.86%
874Andy. SmithMale 50-5950M 42:45.7+6:34.5+18.17%84.62%17.75%8.64%
940James O'MalleyMale U1413M 43:04.9+6:53.7+19.05%84.00%17.13%7.95%
1076Juanita HolmwoodFemale 40-4945F 43:17.8+7:06.6+19.65%83.58%16.72%7.50%
1182Sam HarperMale U1210M 43:31.5+7:20.3+20.28%83.14%16.28%7.01%
1275Liam ParkerMale U1211M 43:40.4+7:29.2+20.69%82.86%15.99%6.69%
1335Fran KerseFemale 60-6969F 44:45.7+8:34.5+23.70%80.84%13.90%4.37%
1442Jasmin PatelFemale U1312F 45:51.7+9:40.5+26.74%78.90%11.78%2.02%
1564Simon PatelMale 40-4946M 46:04.0+9:52.8+27.30%78.55%11.39%1.58%
1651Michelle RichardsonFemale 30-3935F 46:14.2+10:03.0+27.77%78.26%11.06%1.21%
1721Alison LawleyFemale 50-5954F 46:48.3+10:37.1+29.34%77.31%9.97%0.00%
1867Tom EdensMale U1211M 46:55.4+10:44.2+29.67%77.12%9.74%-0.25%
1952Odette LlewellinFemale 60-6966F 47:44.3+11:33.1+31.92%75.80%8.17%-1.99%
2043Katie LohmannFemale U1211F 49:55.6+13:44.4+37.97%72.48%3.96%-6.67%
2137Harrison LeeMale U128M 50:39.7+14:28.5+40.00%71.43%2.55%-8.24%
2248Louise HolleyFemale 40-4941F 50:43.8+14:32.6+40.19%71.33%2.42%-8.39%
2331Cheryl De LangeFemale 60-6959F 53:34.4+17:23.2+48.05%67.55%-3.05%-14.46%
2480Vincent ScheeveMale U1210M 54:25.0+18:13.8+50.38%66.50%-4.67%-16.26%
2560Sam EdensMale U1414M 54:44.5+18:33.3+51.28%66.10%-5.30%-16.96%
2683Joe HarperMale U126M 1:01:12.0+25:00.8+69.12%59.13%-17.72%-30.76%
2784Hayden HarperMale 40-4942M 1:01:13.6+25:02.4+69.20%59.10%-17.77%-30.81%
2833Fiona YoungFemale 50-5956F 1:03:02.2+26:51.0+74.20%57.41%-21.25%-34.68%
2959Ruth LeckeyFemale 50-5952F 1:06:05.6+29:54.4+82.65%54.75%-27.13%-41.21%
3024Bea AllenFemale U1211F 1:09:29.0+33:17.8+92.01%52.08%-33.65%-48.45%
3149Lucy BarkerFemale U128F 1:29:26.1+53:14.9+147.15%40.46%-72.03%-91.08%
3244Katie SemmensFemale U1210F 1:29:29.8+53:18.6+147.32%40.43%-72.15%-91.21%
3358Rob RixMale 60-6965M 1:29:35.5+53:24.3+147.58%40.39%-72.33%-91.41%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Hester AllenFemale U1413F 41:43.4--100%26.21%16.43%
276Juanita HolmwoodFemale 40-4945F 43:17.8+1:34.4+3.77%96.37%23.43%13.28%
335Fran KerseFemale 60-6969F 44:45.7+3:02.3+7.28%93.21%20.84%10.35%
442Jasmin PatelFemale U1312F 45:51.7+4:08.3+9.92%90.98%18.90%8.14%
551Michelle RichardsonFemale 30-3935F 46:14.2+4:30.8+10.82%90.24%18.23%7.39%
621Alison LawleyFemale 50-5954F 46:48.3+5:04.9+12.18%89.14%17.23%6.25%
752Odette LlewellinFemale 60-6966F 47:44.3+6:00.9+14.42%87.40%15.58%4.38%
843Katie LohmannFemale U1211F 49:55.6+8:12.2+19.66%83.57%11.71%0.00%
948Louise HolleyFemale 40-4941F 50:43.8+9:00.4+21.59%82.25%10.29%-1.61%
1031Cheryl De LangeFemale 60-6959F 53:34.4+11:51.0+28.40%77.88%5.26%-7.30%
1133Fiona YoungFemale 50-5956F 1:03:02.2+21:18.8+51.08%66.19%-11.48%-26.26%
1259Ruth LeckeyFemale 50-5952F 1:06:05.6+24:22.2+58.41%63.13%-16.88%-32.38%
1324Bea AllenFemale U1211F 1:09:29.0+27:45.6+66.53%60.05%-22.88%-39.17%
1449Lucy BarkerFemale U128F 1:29:26.1+47:42.7+114.35%46.65%-58.16%-79.13%
1544Katie SemmensFemale U1210F 1:29:29.8+47:46.4+114.50%46.62%-58.27%-79.26%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Michelle RichardsonFemale 30-3935F 46:14.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
176Juanita HolmwoodFemale 40-4945F 43:17.8--100%7.91%7.91%
248Louise HolleyFemale 40-4941F 50:43.8+7:26.0+17.17%85.35%-7.91%-7.91%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Alison LawleyFemale 50-5954F 46:48.3--100%20.19%25.75%
233Fiona YoungFemale 50-5956F 1:03:02.2+16:13.9+34.68%74.25%-7.49%0.00%
359Ruth LeckeyFemale 50-5952F 1:06:05.6+19:17.3+41.21%70.82%-12.70%-4.85%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
135Fran KerseFemale 60-6969F 44:45.7--100%8.07%6.24%
252Odette LlewellinFemale 60-6966F 47:44.3+2:58.6+6.65%93.76%1.96%0.00%
331Cheryl De LangeFemale 60-6959F 53:34.4+8:48.7+19.69%83.55%-10.03%-12.22%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Female U12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Katie LohmannFemale U1211F 49:55.6--100%33.06%37.17%
224Bea AllenFemale U1211F 1:09:29.0+19:33.4+39.17%71.85%6.84%12.55%
349Lucy BarkerFemale U128F 1:29:26.1+39:30.5+79.13%55.82%-19.91%-12.55%
444Katie SemmensFemale U1210F 1:29:29.8+39:34.2+79.26%55.79%-19.99%-12.63%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Female U13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Jasmin PatelFemale U1312F 45:51.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female - Female U14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Hester AllenFemale U1413F 41:43.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Brendon CrequerMale 40-4944M 36:11.2--100%25.77%17.14%
223Bailey O'MalleyMale U1614M 36:31.9+0:20.7+0.95%99.06%25.06%16.35%
378Hogan WardMale U1412M 38:38.9+2:27.7+6.80%93.63%20.72%11.51%
429Charlie CalderbankMale U1211M 39:12.3+3:01.1+8.34%92.30%19.58%10.23%
571Trent LohmannMale U1413M 40:18.9+4:07.7+11.41%89.76%17.30%7.69%
674Andy. SmithMale 50-5950M 42:45.7+6:34.5+18.17%84.62%12.28%2.09%
740James O'MalleyMale U1413M 43:04.9+6:53.7+19.05%84.00%11.63%1.35%
882Sam HarperMale U1210M 43:31.5+7:20.3+20.28%83.14%10.72%0.34%
975Liam ParkerMale U1211M 43:40.4+7:29.2+20.69%82.86%10.41%0.00%
1064Simon PatelMale 40-4946M 46:04.0+9:52.8+27.30%78.55%5.51%-5.48%
1167Tom EdensMale U1211M 46:55.4+10:44.2+29.67%77.12%3.75%-7.44%
1237Harrison LeeMale U128M 50:39.7+14:28.5+40.00%71.43%-3.92%-16.00%
1380Vincent ScheeveMale U1210M 54:25.0+18:13.8+50.38%66.50%-11.62%-24.60%
1460Sam EdensMale U1414M 54:44.5+18:33.3+51.28%66.10%-12.29%-25.34%
1583Joe HarperMale U126M 1:01:12.0+25:00.8+69.12%59.13%-25.54%-40.13%
1684Hayden HarperMale 40-4942M 1:01:13.6+25:02.4+69.20%59.10%-25.59%-40.19%
1758Rob RixMale 60-6965M 1:29:35.5+53:24.3+147.58%40.39%-83.78%-105.14%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Brendon CrequerMale 40-4944M 36:11.2--100%24.34%21.45%
264Simon PatelMale 40-4946M 46:04.0+9:52.8+27.30%78.55%3.68%0.00%
384Hayden HarperMale 40-4942M 1:01:13.6+25:02.4+69.20%59.10%-28.02%-32.91%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Andy. SmithMale 50-5950M 42:45.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Rob RixMale 60-6965M 1:29:35.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Male U12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Charlie CalderbankMale U1211M 39:12.3--100%19.19%16.45%
282Sam HarperMale U1210M 43:31.5+4:19.2+11.02%90.07%10.29%7.24%
375Liam ParkerMale U1211M 43:40.4+4:28.1+11.40%89.77%9.98%6.93%
467Tom EdensMale U1211M 46:55.4+7:43.1+19.69%83.55%3.28%0.00%
537Harrison LeeMale U128M 50:39.7+11:27.4+29.22%77.39%-4.42%-7.97%
680Vincent ScheeveMale U1210M 54:25.0+15:12.7+38.80%72.05%-12.16%-15.97%
783Joe HarperMale U126M 1:01:12.0+21:59.7+56.10%64.06%-26.15%-30.43%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Male U14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
178Hogan WardMale U1412M 38:38.9--100%12.55%7.31%
271Trent LohmannMale U1413M 40:18.9+1:40.0+4.31%95.87%8.78%3.32%
340James O'MalleyMale U1413M 43:04.9+4:26.0+11.47%89.71%2.52%-3.32%
460Sam EdensMale U1414M 54:44.5+16:05.6+41.64%70.60%-23.86%-31.28%
  • Short Duathlon Male - Male U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Bailey O'MalleyMale U1614M 36:31.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
185Jon Nia Keshia LinyardTeam12F/M 38:38.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
185Jon Nia Keshia LinyardTeam12F/M 38:38.4--100%0.00%0.00%