2019 May the Fourth Race

Saturday, May 4, 2019 6:30 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Farmington, UT, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 280
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: google Samsung Chromebook 3
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, May 7, 2019 3:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: On Hill Events
Race website: http://www.onhillevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Licea, Liz 23:17 142
 Female Licea, Liz 23:17 87
 Athena (Female 150lbs+) Burton, Jen 56:07 1
 Female 10 to 14 Bybee, Adalynne 31:11 5
 Female 15 to 19 Moore, Katie 29:35 6
 Female 20 to 24 McCleskey, Maddie 26:38 10
 Female 25 to 29 Audevart, Elise 30:09 8
 Female 30 to 34 Sower, Laura 27:41 7
 Female 35 to 39 Plane, Emily 36:17 12
 Female 40 to 44 Holliday, Janalyn 26:51 10
 Female 45 to 49 Van Osdol , Mikilani 28:17 13
 Female 50 to 54 Starrett, Elizabeth 34:10 4
 Female 55 to 59 Gumeson, Cindy 29:16 4
 Female 60 to 64 Meyer, Kathleen 33:43 2
 Female 65 to 69 Fister, Pam 54:21 1
 Female 70 to 74 Gregory, Susan 45:07 1
 Male Martinez, Sean 23:49 55
 Clydesdale (Male 200lbs+) Burton, Tim 36:19 2
 Female 50 to 54 Norris, Ben 53:03 1
 Male 0 to 5 Allguren, Thomas 41:30 2
 Male 10 to 14 Lieber, Anthony 26:02 12
 Male 15 to 19 Hansen, Ethan 31:00 4
 Male 20 to 24 Ellis, Samuel 37:04 1
 Male 25 to 29 Koivusaari, Daniel 25:25 6
 Male 30 to 34 Miles, Aaron 29:35 6
 Male 35 to 39 Meyer, Sean 25:28 4
 Male 40 to 44 Wetzel, Ryan 51:45 1
 Male 45 to 49 Mochizuki, Mark 25:33 4
 Male 50 to 54 Perry, Tom 27:16 3
 Male 55 to 59 Smith, Clint 59:48 1
 Male 6 to 9 Johnson, Tanner 32:00 4
 Male 65 to 69 Ford, Merrill 29:24 1
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Blackburn, Kristen Ann 37:44 73
 Female Blackburn, Kristen Ann 37:44 36
 Athena (Female 150lbs+) Cox, Mary 1:43:41 1
 Female 15 to 19 Lawrence, Halle 1:13:05 1
 Female 20 to 24 Moore, Alexandra 1:12:46 1
 Female 25 to 29 Kelly, Sarah 1:07:59 3
 Female 30 to 34 Redd, Sarah 51:29 10
 Female 35 to 39 Jacob, Nicolle 52:58 6
 Female 40 to 44 Bergantz, Lisa 58:11 5
 Female 45 to 49 Miller, Elizabeth 1:03:02 2
 Female 50 to 54 Moore, Kathryn 1:12:44 2
 Female 60 to 64 Hardy, Corinne 56:19 1
 Male 50 to 54 Norris, Deborah 1:17:35 1
 Male stocker 42:06 37
 Clydesdale (Male 200lbs+) Struve, Dane 59:06 1
 Male 10 to 14 Witt, Deiderik 51:27 6
 Male 15 to 19 Plane, Justin 1:02:38 2
 Male 25 to 29 Kas, Derek 1:18:42 2
 Male 30 to 34 Hatch, Alex 57:27 5
 Male 35 to 39 Whiteside, Michael 51:28 6
 Male 40 to 44 Taylor, Shayne 1:08:27 5
 Male 45 to 49 Markowski, Ryan 46:20 4
 Male 50 to 54 Osterud , Michael 1:03:17 1
 Male 55 to 59 Butikofer, Roger 53:47 1
 Male 60 to 64 ELLIS, Gregory 1:06:32 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rowe, Karon 33:11 65
 Female Rowe, Karon 33:11 38
 Athena (Female 150lbs+) Shields, Katie 2:17:44 1
 Female 15 to 19 Brooks, Isabella 2:07:41 1
 Female 20 to 24 Hunter, Erika 1:54:20 7
 Female 25 to 29 Erickson, Alanna 2:24:43 2
 Female 30 to 34 Frandsen, Demi 2:13:09 7
 Female 35 to 39 Gundry, Karen 2:09:31 5
 Female 40 to 44 Crews, Jamie 2:28:36 4
 Female 45 to 49 Worthen, Aimee 2:02:58 4
 Female 50 to 54 Weddington, Kim 1:57:32 4
 Male Bugnet, Matt 1:28:56 27
 Male 10 to 14 Hall, Benjamin 1:59:18 3
 Male 20 to 24 Hunter, Jefferson 1:44:12 3
 Male 25 to 29 Andy Horton 1:48:59 4
 Male 30 to 34 Williams, Matthew 2:18:00 2
 Male 35 to 39 Jenkins, Zachary 1:51:14 3
 Male 40 to 44 Roth, Jeff 1:47:32 5
 Male 45 to 49 Brooks, Michael 2:31:58 1
 Male 50 to 54 Cannon, Sean 2:11:47 1
 Male 55 to 59 Carroll, Philip 2:09:26 2