2019 Apr UCC - Fiesta Island Time Trials

Sunday, April 14, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Westminster, CA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 109
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 9:37 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: UC Cyclery/SDBC Fiesta Island Time Trials
Race website: www.fiestaisland.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap - 7K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Junior Boys 10-12 Grayson Aparri 14:35.9 1
 Junior Girls 10-12 Sevrin Kaese 12:47.0 2
 Men 90+ John Sanmartini 22:29.2 1
 2 Laps - 13K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Junior Boys 13-14 Sawyer Dann 22:45.9 3
 Junior Boys 15-16 Javier Jimenez 19:37.0 1
 Junior Girls 13-14 Lily Mora 25:45.0 2
 3 Laps - 20K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Fixie Open Brent Kay 28:30.1 3
 Junior Boys 17-18 Owen Conner 27:56.1 1
 Men 19+ Marco Amselem 28:58.6 5
 Men 35+ Felipe Loureiro 26:57.7 9
 Men 45+ Greg Kogut 26:31.7 12
 Men 55+ Troy Underwood 29:07.9 3
 Men 60+ Jim Jesser 28:30.7 7
 Men 70+ Michael Jenkins 32:00.7 6
 Men Cat 3 Jordan Kohn 27:15.2 1
 Men Cat 4/5 Derek Jakoboski 26:48.2 2
 Merckx - Classic (Men) Jimmy Brunner 31:46.6 3
 Merckx - Modern (Men) Tony Pastore 29:08.6 8
 Merckx (Women) Amy Leung 39:49.1 1
 Women 19+ Jaclyn Crosby 31:08.8 2
 Women 35+ Heather French 35:40.7 3
 Women 45+ Riikka Aramo 32:04.5 2
 Women 55+ Bernadette Brake 33:04.9 3
 Women 65+ Laura Lindgren 31:04.5 3
 Women Cat 1-5 Leah Thomas 25:34.8 4
 3 Laps - 20K Team Winner Winning time Total racers
 20K Open TTT - 2 Person SDBC 34:26.0 1
 3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other Winner Winning time Total racers
 Tandem Open Howard Blueskies 28:05.9 2
 3 Laps - Para Cyclists Winner Winning time Total racers
 Para Open Female Jenna Rollman 39:52.7 1
 Para Open Male Travis Leonardi 29:32.5 3
 Para Open Trike Steven Peace 34:53.7 1
 6 Laps - 40K Individual Winner Winning time Total racers
 40K Open Female Mary Ellen Allen 1:05:31.0 2
 40K Open Male David B Stanton 56:05.1 11