Webscorer will be performing maintenance on Tuesday July 14th beginning at 11:00 PM PDT (GMT -7) and concluding at 11:59 PM PDT (GMT -7).
All website functions will be offline during this time.
 
 
 

Wellington Centre RR championships 2019

Sunday, April 14, 2019 08:31 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Martinborough, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 61
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 13:41 (GMT+12)
Organized by: SuperVision Sports
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/supervisionsports/
Race notes
Provisional results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 23km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Millie Donald 48:19.22 2    
 Female Millie Donald 48:19.22 1    
 U13 girls Millie Donald 48:19.22 1    
 Male Oscar Goodwin 48:23.18 1    
 U13 boys Oscar Goodwin 48:23.18 1    
 48km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hugo Pommelet 1:21:51.03 17    
 Female Lesley Mouat 1:29:12.19 5    
 M Women 5 Dianna Borman 1:33:38.65 1    
 M Women 6 Lesley Mouat 1:29:12.19 4    
 Male Hugo Pommelet 1:21:51.03 12    
 M Men 7 Rene Roy 1:29:26.92 1    
 M Men 8 Rex Dowding 1:29:28.28 3    
 M Men 9 John Pratt 1:29:28.48 2    
 U15 boys Elliot Robertson 1:28:53.49 2    
 U17 boys Hugo Pommelet 1:21:51.03 4    
 66km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Stephen O'Keefe 1:48:49.87 23    
 Female Katie Richards 1:57:17.36 3    
 M Women 1 Karin Van Der Walt 2:12:26.63 1    
 M Women 3 Katie Richards 1:57:17.36 2    
 Male Stephen O'Keefe 1:48:49.87 20    
 M Men 4 Tim Renner 1:51:50.56 8    
 M Men 5 Stephen O'Keefe 1:48:49.87 7    
 M Men 6 Garth Stewart 1:58:56.62 5    
 115km Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Dan Waluszewski 2:53:11.70 19  Race review  Lap times
 Male Dan Waluszewski 2:53:11.70 19  Race review  Lap times
 M Men 1 Matt Frecklington 3:01:44.52 2  Race review  Lap times
 M Men 2 Steve Bale 3:01:45.42 1  Race review  Lap times
 M Men 3 Tony Gestro 3:06:29.07 7  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Men Dan Waluszewski 2:53:11.70 4  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Men Boston Bright 3:04:44.64 5  Race review  Lap times