Mudslinger

Saturday, April 6, 2019 11:02 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Philomath, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 213
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mudslinger Events
Race website: https://www.mudslingerevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 12 Miles Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Neumaier, Ethan 1:02:43.7 68
 Female Stover, Madeline 1:19:32.9 12
 Cat 3 Women 19-39 Mauch, Rachel 1:47:06.3 2
 Cat 3 Women 40-49 Ard, Kelly 1:46:21.4 2
 Cat 3 Women 50+ Wildenschild, Dorthe 1:44:18.7 1
 Cat 3 Women Junior 14-18 Stover, Madeline 1:19:32.9 1
 Cat 3 Women Junior 10-13 Knight, Aleena 2:16:36.2 3
 Cat 3 Women Junior 14-18 Eckert, Kylie 1:24:10.6 3
 Male Neumaier, Ethan 1:02:43.7 56
 Cat 3 Men 19-39 Plank, Michael 1:14:10.4 10
 Cat 3 Men 40-49 Panigua,Mauricio 1:07:51.0 11
 Cat 3 Men 50+ Thornton, Michael 1:17:15.8 9
 Cat 3 Men Junior 10-13 Strait, Zane 1:06:39.7 6
 Cat 3 Men Junior 14-18 Neumaier, Ethan 1:02:43.7 20
 18 Miles Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Cummings, Robert 1:22:18.7 145
 Female Pennington, Alice 1:45:35.9 17
 Cat 1 Women Hart,Jennifer 2:10:34.0 1
 Cat 2 JW 14-18 Knight, Sascha 3:32:42.0 1
 Cat 2 Women 19-39 Beckwith, Nikki 2:06:27.2 4
 Cat 2 Women 40-49 Billowitz, Layla 2:28:37.8 1
 Cat 2 Women 50+ Haynes, Rhonda 2:41:55.0 4
 Elite Women Pennington, Alice 1:45:35.9 3
 Singlespeed Women LaRue, Holland 1:53:14.8 3
 Male Cummings, Robert 1:22:18.7 128
 Cat 1 Men 19-44 Ramsey,Kelsey 1:26:41.1 15
 Cat 1 Men 45+ Weathers, John 1:31:01.1 6
 Cat 2 Men 19-39 Stadnik, Andrzej 1:35:44.2 23
 Cat 2 Men 40-49 Sarrett, Chris 1:41:14.4 22
 Cat 2 Men 50-59 Carroll, Scott 1:40:38.0 16
 Cat 2 Men 60+ Wilson, John 1:44:16.4 5
 Cat 2 Men Juniors 14-18 Brown, Ian 1:28:48.3 7
 Clydesdale 200+ schoning, kip 2:03:54.4 6
 Elite Men Cummings, Robert 1:22:18.7 14
 Singlespeed Men Wolfgang, Kurt 1:23:57.8 14