2019 Marathon Series - Race 1 (Canberra)

Saturday, March 2, 2019 10:45 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 150
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, March 2, 2019 14:51 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Masters (Non Selection) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Robert Bruce 1:01:50.7 35
 35-44 W K/SKI (20km) Shannon Duffy 2:10:39.2 2
 45-49 M K/SKI (20km) Trent Birkett 1:43:30.0 4
 45-54 W K/SKI (20km) Sally Verheul 2:05:57.0 2
 50-54 M K/SKI (20km) Michael McKeogh 1:43:32.2 11
 55-64 M K/SKI (20km) John Lee 1:43:33.5 6
 55-64 W K/SKI (15km) Gabrielle Hurley 1:33:25.9 3
 65-69 M K/SKI (15km) Graeme Ison 1:29:05.9 2
 70-74 M K/SKI (15km) Paul Van Koesveld 1:31:14.9 2
 75-79 M K/SKI (10km) Robert Bruce 1:01:50.7 2
 80-84 M K/SKI (10km) Brian Graber 1:11:09.1 1
 Masters (Recreational) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Albert Cobb 1:31:17.5 16
 45-54 M REC1 (20km) Guy Fiddes 2:02:23.8 1
 45-54 W REC1 (20km) Angela Farrell 2:12:22.6 1
 55-64 M REC1 (20km) Richard Fox 1:51:50.7 8
 55-64 W REC1 (15km) Raewyn Duffy 1:37:12.3 2
 65-69 M REC1 (15km) Albert Cobb 1:31:17.5 2
 70-74 M REC1 (15km) Geoff Dawes 1:31:31.8 2
 Masters (Selection) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Albert Laurendet 35:54.9 40
 35-44 M K1 (20km) Andrew Wilkinson 1:41:28.8 4
 45-49 M K1 (20km) Richard Robinson 1:42:53.3 6
 45-54 W K1 (20km) Daniela Angela Torre 1:51:45.1 3
 50-54 M K1 (20km) Tim Binns 1:47:29.6 5
 55-64 M K1 (20km) David Young 1:48:37.3 3
 55-64 W K1 (15km) Margi Bohm 1:25:05.9 6
 65-69 M K1 (15km) Warwick Nichols 1:23:25.2 5
 65-74 M C1 (10km) Allan Newhouse 1:11:23.7 1
 65-74 W K1 (10km) Annie Lloyd-Green 1:02:32.0 1
 70-74 M K1 (15km) Geoff Baggett 1:29:08.2 3
 75-79 M K1 (10km) Kevin Nettle 1:10:51.2 1
 80-84 M K1 (10km) Ian Castell-Brown 1:10:41.4 1
 85-94 M K1 (5km) Albert Laurendet 35:54.9 1
 Non-Championship Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Tammy Ven Dange 31:42.8 37
 10km - All ages Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon 54:42.2 16
 15km - All ages Sue Smith and Greg Hillier 1:26:27.7 5
 20km - All ages Simon Stenhouse 1:46:53.7 11
 5km - All ages Tammy Ven Dange 31:42.8 5
 Juniors (U10-U16) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Guy Robinson 55:18.4 5
 U14 M K1 (10km) Guy Robinson 55:18.4 2
 U16 M REC1 (10km) Carl Vandergraaf 1:04:47.0 2
 U16 W K1 (10km) Annabella Dorsman 1:07:58.8 1
 Open (U18, U23 & Open) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Emily O'Rourke 1:21:55.7 17
 Open M K1 (25km) Brett Greenwood 1:58:11.2 8
 Open W K1 (25km) Naomi Johnson 2:18:23.3 3
 U18 M K1 (20km) Joseph Burton 1:36:50.2 2
 U18 W K1 (15km) Emily O'Rourke 1:21:55.7 2
 U23 M K1 (25km) James Harrington 1:59:57.3 2