Ysterberg Tibani MTB Challenge 2019

Saturday, February 23, 2019 06:59 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Potgietersrus, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 174
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, February 26, 2019 12:55 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 15km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hanro Ehlers 36:53.5 68
 Female Annelie Roets 43:44.2 25
 Girls u/10 (Nippers) Lohane Ehlers 52:53.1 3
 Girls u/12 (Sprongs) Chantelle Rosslee 1:02:02.6 2
 Open Women Annelie Roets 43:44.2 20
 Male Hanro Ehlers 36:53.5 43
 Boys u/10 (Nippers) Daniel Gill De Klerk 44:19.8 6
 Boys u/12 (Sprongs) Hanro Ehlers 36:53.5 10
 Open Men Robert Gill De Klerk 43:41.0 27
 35km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Joshua Baber 1:26:30.6 79
 Female Lilian Baber 1:48:15.5 17
 Grand Master Lady 60+ Annatjie Dreyer 2:49:12.3 1
 Master Lady 50-59 Carmen Schoeman 1:48:34.1 4
 Sub Juniors Girls 13-14 Lilian Baber 1:48:15.5 4
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Theresa De Bruin 2:05:09.6 4
 Vet Lady 40-49 Linda Fourie 2:13:27.4 3
 Youth Lady 15-16 Annalene Rood 2:11:05.3 1
 Male Joshua Baber 1:26:30.6 62
 Grand Master Men 60+ Elmo Biarnardt 1:56:37.9 4
 Junior Men 17-18 Rohan Cronje 1:30:29.9 3
 Master Men 50-59 Wayne Lacey 1:53:16.4 11
 Senior Men 19-29 Michael Dreyer 1:51:56.4 9
 Sub Juniors Boys 13-14 Andani Raphalalani 1:39:37.5 2
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 Jannie Lister 2:14:26.6 7
 Vet Men 40-49 Martin Maartens 1:42:28.2 13
 Youth Men 15-16 Joshua Baber 1:26:30.6 13
 70km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Benjamin Baber 3:02:41.4 27
 Female Theresia Lessing 3:59:53.9 3
 Senior Lady 19-29 Theresia Lessing 3:59:53.9 2
 Vet Lady 40-49 Dorothy Rood 5:00:09.0 1
 Male Benjamin Baber 3:02:41.4 24
 Grand Master Men 60+ Hendrik Daniel 6:42:40.7 1
 Master Men 50-59 Fanus Eksteen 3:31:02.3 6
 Senior Men 19-29 Benjamin Baber 3:02:41.4 4
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 Ben Olivier 3:16:33.6 4
 Vet Men 40-49 Dick Rood 3:22:19.8 9