10km Handicap

Saturday, December 22, 2018 07:47 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 37
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, December 22, 2018 14:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1-Baillie Mike L David B Chris G  41:40--100%21.69%19.61%
2-K4 Glen Andre John Brian  44:17+2:37+6.28%94.09%16.77%14.57%
3-Brettt MCDONALDK1 M 45:09+3:29+8.36%92.28%15.15%12.89%
4-Bernard HOFFMANK1 M 45:53+4:13+10.12%90.81%13.77%11.48%
5-Mark/Jane Lawson/Liddle  45:57+4:17+10.28%90.68%13.64%11.35%
6-Gary CLARKEK1 M 47:03+5:23+12.92%88.56%11.57%9.23%
7-Dave Noah Morgan Boldy  47:06+5:26+13.04%88.46%11.48%9.13%
8-Mike LALOLIK1 M 47:22+5:42+13.68%87.97%10.98%8.62%
9-Kristian Maliphant  47:59+6:19+15.16%86.84%9.82%7.43%
10-John Carrol  48:18+6:38+15.92%86.27%9.23%6.82%
11-Warren SOUTHWELLOS1 M 48:57+7:17+17.48%85.12%8.00%5.56%
12-Luke WALKEMEYEROS1 M 48:59+7:19+17.56%85.06%7.94%5.50%
13-Bruce MCWHIRTERK1 M 49:09+7:29+17.96%84.77%7.63%5.18%
14-Hugh/Mark TRIVETT/SEDGWICKK2 M 49:37+7:57+19.08%83.98%6.75%4.28%
15-Joe DOWSEK1 M 49:52+8:12+19.68%83.56%6.28%3.79%
16-Peter LIDDLEK1 M 50:11+8:31+20.44%83.03%5.69%3.18%
17-Mark TURNBULLOS1 M 51:04+9:24+22.56%81.59%4.03%1.48%
18-Anne/Ray CROUCH/SMITHK2 F/M 51:28+9:48+23.52%80.96%3.27%0.71%
19-Simon O'SULLIVANOS1 M 51:50+10:10+24.40%80.39%2.58%0.00%
20-Steve/Tim Cartwright/Edwards  51:56+10:16+24.64%80.23%2.40%-0.19%
21-Steve/Alan Coffey/Morbey  52:14+10:34+25.36%79.77%1.83%-0.77%
22-Francis NOLANK1 M 52:17+10:37+25.48%79.69%1.74%-0.87%
23-Nathan JAMIESONLP M 52:41+11:01+26.44%79.09%0.99%-1.64%
24-Doug HODSONOS1 M 53:30+11:50+28.40%77.88%-0.55%-3.22%
25-Paul McLaren  54:20+12:40+30.40%76.69%-2.11%-4.82%
26-Geraint MADDISONOS1 M 54:30+12:50+30.80%76.45%-2.43%-5.14%
27-Peter GIGENGACKOS1 M 54:52+13:12+31.68%75.94%-3.12%-5.85%
28-Chris HOLLIEROS1 M 55:18+13:38+32.72%75.35%-3.93%-6.69%
29-Jan Van Maanen  56:25+14:45+35.40%73.86%-6.03%-8.84%
30-Anthony Clarke  57:54+16:14+38.96%71.96%-8.82%-11.70%
31-Ross BURDETTK1 M 59:12+17:32+42.08%70.38%-11.26%-14.21%
32-Matthew SPENCEROS1 M 1:00:06+18:26+44.24%69.33%-12.95%-15.95%
33-Patrick IRWINDR M 1:01:11+19:31+46.84%68.10%-14.99%-18.04%
34-Erica MCKNIGHTOS1 F 1:01:50+20:10+48.40%67.39%-16.21%-19.29%
35-John OSULLIVANOS1 M 1:08:50+27:10+65.20%60.53%-29.37%-32.80%
36-Ray (Snr) SMITHOS1 M 1:11:17+29:37+71.08%58.45%-33.97%-37.52%
37-Sharon Cobley  1:18:29+36:49+88.36%53.09%-47.50%-51.41%