2013 Death Valley Trail

Saturday, December 7, 2013 8:40 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Inyo County, CA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 260
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.2
Updated: Tuesday, November 14, 2017 3:14 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Half Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Carolyn Smuts 1:46:36.2 118    
 Female Carolyn Smuts 1:46:36.2 70    
 F2024 Paige Harasha 2:24:59.6 1    
 F2529 Julia Nagle 2:13:15.0 4    
 F3034 Jennifer Ward 2:04:15.6 5    
 F3539 Julie Come 1:56:28.4 17    
 F4044 Carolyn Smuts 1:46:36.2 15    
 F4549 Heidi Walsh 2:18:55.5 7    
 F5054 Anna Moore 2:04:11.5 12    
 F5559 Jolynn Rudderow 2:18:06.6 6    
 F6064 Joan Hennes 2:50:37.6 1    
 F6569 Diane Tribbett 2:45:22.6 1    
 F7099 Aiko Ogata 2:55:02.2 1    
 Male Bruce Leary 1:47:24.7 48    
 M2024 Patrick Van Horn 2:24:59.6 1    
 M2529 Kyle Mcguire 2:02:49.1 4    
 M3034 Wolfgang Beumer 1:58:36.5 4    
 M3539 Multiple winners 1:58:36.5 5    
 M4044 David Lord 1:57:45.4 5    
 M4549 Keith Loving 2:03:05.6 3    
 M5054 David Sheeron 2:14:59.2 7    
 M5559 Multiple winners 2:32:44.9 8    
 M6064 Bruce Leary 1:47:24.7 4    
 M6569 Leigh Hall 2:24:43.4 5    
 M7074 Jan Freitag 2:54:17.2 1    
 M7579 Thomas Blum 3:54:35.1 1    
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Mark Hammond 3:16:19.5 142  Race review  Lap times
 Female CHERI FINE 3:43:29.5 45  Race review  Lap times
 F2529 Heather D'anna 4:41:24.7 7  Race review  Lap times
 F3034 Mary Smith 4:10:17.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 F3539 Stephanie Goodman 4:45:08.3 8  Race review  Lap times
 F4044 English Knowles 4:11:41.7 10  Race review  Lap times
 F4549 CHERI FINE 3:43:29.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 F5054 Kelli-An Lawrance 4:20:04.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 F5559 Sharon Smith 5:27:49.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 F6064 Willy Bruijns 4:59:29.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Mark Hammond 3:16:19.5 97  Race review  Lap times
 M2024 Jeffrey Newgard 5:04:10.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 M2529 Mark Hammond 3:16:19.5 11  Race review  Lap times
 M3034 Marcel Mckinley 3:30:54.4 14  Race review  Lap times
 M3539 Matthew Kadowaki 3:17:40.5 11  Race review  Lap times
 M4044 MICHAEL BERGQUIST 3:42:39.5 18  Race review  Lap times
 M4549 Sherwick Min 3:41:49.0 16  Race review  Lap times
 M5054 Mark Barnett 3:40:25.9 13  Race review  Lap times
 M5559 James Maxwell 4:10:29.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 M6064 Michael Floeck 5:28:27.8 6  Race review  Lap times
 M6569 DAVE WAHLSTROM 5:48:05.8 2  Race review  Lap times