Grand Ridge Nov 2011

Saturday, November 19, 2011 8:30 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 295
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0.321
Updated: Friday, December 2, 2011 2:21 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Evergreen Trailruns
Race website: www.EvergreenTrailruns.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Grand Ridge Nov 2011

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Steen, Beth 43:51.5 80    
 F 20-29 Kinard, Veronica 51:44.8 7    
 F 30-39 Steen, Beth 43:51.5 16    
 F 40-49 Minter, Hillary 54:46.6 16    
 F 50-59 Soldano, Kate 59:31.1 5    
 F 60-69 Coulson, Jeanne 1:04:55.7 1    
 F 70-79 Sibley, Barbara 1:08:56.9 1    
 M 0-19 Vu, Daniel 46:52.1 3    
 M 20-29 Porter, Miles 49:37.5 5    
 M 30-39 Davis, Ian 45:22.6 13    
 M 40-49 Heckenlaible, Rick 45:12.0 7    
 M 50-59 Rissberger, William 53:23.5 5    
 M 60-69 Coulson, Ted 53:43.6 1    
 Half-Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Dame, Ben 1:45:54.9 171    
 F 20-29 Mellman, Samantha 2:07:35.4 18    
 F 30-39 Wilmore, Dominique 2:08:24.7 32    
 F 40-49 Julien, Christine 2:05:21.4 36    
 F 50-59 Overfield, Lesa 2:30:31.8 12    
 F 60-69 Evans, Sharon 3:25:08.7 2    
 M 0-19 Houldridge, Benjamin 1:56:23.9 1    
 M 20-29 Wade, Justin 1:46:29.7 17    
 M 30-39 Dame, Ben 1:45:54.9 23    
 M 40-49 Kent, Steven 2:04:13.8 20    
 M 50-59 Molenaar, David 2:21:48.2 7    
 M 60-69 Brown, Rodney 2:38:22.7 3    
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Criminale, Martin 4:38:35.0 25  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Kim, Boram 6:04:56.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Evangelista, Yvonne 7:27:41.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Leenstra, Michelle 5:54:22.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Walker, Mary 5:36:27.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Piontek, Chris 5:13:55.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Daniels, Zack 5:26:49.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Criminale, Martin 4:38:35.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Mahanay, Mike 5:48:20.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 Adams, Roger 6:40:31.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 50km Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Angle, Justin 4:38:54.9 19  Race review  Lap times
 F 0-19 Eimers, Molly 6:05:09.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Tompkins, Shawna 4:48:20.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Wright, Christine 7:10:20.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Zabojnik, Matt 6:04:56.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Angle, Justin 4:38:54.9 6  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Casey, Mark 5:48:46.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Holden, Ray 7:12:46.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 Goodman, Steve 7:13:05.6 3  Race review  Lap times