Ft Steilacoom Oct 2011

Sunday, October 23, 2011 8:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 297
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0.321
Updated: Monday, October 31, 2011 3:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: 4th Dimension Racing
Race website: www.EvergreenTrailruns.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft Steilacoom Oct 2011

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Gilbert, Ross 20:17.8 55
 F 0-19 Snedecor, Audrey 32:34.6 3
 F 20-29 Gammon, Stephanie 20:20.8 5
 F 30-39 Allen, Kay 22:40.8 16
 F 40-49 Ledesma, Shannon 26:43.3 12
 F 50-59 Smith, Roma 27:41.7 4
 F 60-69 Vickers, Karen 51:13.6 3
 M 0-19 Linscott, Emerson 30:55.7 2
 M 20-29 George, Chris 22:10.5 3
 M 30-39 Gilbert, Ross 20:17.8 3
 M 40-49 Strasbourger, Haim 23:29.2 3
 M 50-59 george, mark 28:51.0 1
 10 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Maruca, Todd 39:09.7 73
 F 0-19 Salam, Emma 53:36.8 1
 F 20-29 Lute Danica 53:05.6 10
 F 30-39 Lloyd, Monica 47:05.2 10
 F 40-49 Smart, Liz 45:36.8 11
 F 50-59 Avalos, Paulette 59:42.4 5
 F 60-69 Beyerlein, Joan 1:14:50.0 3
 M 0-19 Vu, Daniel 43:27.4 1
 M 20-29 Allen, Josiah 45:34.1 2
 M 30-39 Maruca, Todd 39:09.7 13
 M 40-49 Bliss, Paul 41:33.2 11
 M 50-59 Rissberger, William 53:17.3 3
 M 60-69 Tarleton, Ken 53:52.1 2
 M 70-79 wright, Roy 1:36:44.1 1
 Half-Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mollett, Toby 1:31:16.7 132
 F 0-19 Ramsey, Stephanie 2:37:05.4 3
 F 20-29 Getty, Sarah 1:33:31.1 20
 F 30-39 Wakefield, Katherine 1:49:11.6 28
 F 40-49 Yoest, Janet 1:56:31.0 28
 F 50-59 Overfield, Lesa 2:00:47.9 9
 M 20-29 Huang, Yipeng 1:46:15.4 6
 M 30-39 Mollett, Toby 1:31:16.7 18
 M 40-49 Wilsey, Kurtis 1:33:48.8 15
 M 50-59 Molenaar, David 1:54:34.0 4
 M 60-69 Beyerlein, Douglas 1:58:35.8 1
 50 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall roberts, nicholas 4:04:40.4 37
 F 30-39 NGUYEN, TRACEY 6:13:50.6 6
 F 40-49 Phan, Van 5:17:50.8 4
 F 50-59 Alexander, Lorie 5:26:10.0 2
 M 0-19 Luo, Chengrui 6:26:38.5 1
 M 20-29 roberts, nicholas 4:04:40.4 6
 M 30-39 McGinnis, Cameron 5:22:39.5 3
 M 40-49 Reda, Steven 4:13:35.3 8
 M 50-59 Holden, Ray 5:21:08.1 4
 M 60-69 Bowman, Dan 5:57:30.0 2
 M 70-79 Bandur, John 7:05:25.0 1