Camden Snow Bowl Trail Fest

Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:19 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Rockport, ME, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 101
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: Google Pixel 2
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, October 5, 2018 10:08 AM (GMT-4)
Comments:  1  View all

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Camden Snow Bowl Trail Fest

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 3km (solo) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Colin Wright 13:46.8 26    
 Female Daphne Walsh 13:54.8 19    
 Female 10-15 Daphne Walsh 13:54.8 7    
 Female Masters Katie Urey 17:22.2 7    
 Female Under 10 Marguerite Worner 20:33.0 5    
 Male Colin Wright 13:46.8 7    
 Male 10-15 Colin Wright 13:46.8 4    
 Male Masters Ian Lussier 14:00.5 2    
 Male Under 10 Keagan Urey 16:04.6 1    
 5km (solo) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Roger Quehl IV 32:21.2 40    
 Female Bethany Hathaway 44:44.5 24    
 Female 0-10 pearl jane hall 1:02:49.9 1    
 Female 10-19 Lily Wright 46:07.4 4    
 Female 20-29 Kimberly Merrifield 56:44.7 3    
 Female 30-39 Bethany Hathaway 44:44.5 6    
 Female 40-49 Tara Wagner 44:45.5 5    
 Female 50-59 Jan Pitcairn 44:50.6 4    
 Female 60-69 Candy Hutchison 1:47:21.1 1    
 Male Roger Quehl IV 32:21.2 16    
 Male 0-10 Zach Egeland 46:34.3 2    
 Male 10-19 Quinn Riordan 37:45.0 3    
 Male 20-29 Roger Quehl IV 32:21.2 2    
 Male 30-39 Ben Stanley 33:31.4 4    
 Male 40-49 Bryan McCarthy FIT40 RADIO 36:51.6 2    
 Male 50-59 Kip Wright 44:51.3 1    
 Male 60-69 Doug Blasius 48:12.8 1    
 Male 70-79 Glenn Montgomery 1:04:13.3 1    
 10km (solo) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rob Iserbyt 54:02.3 9    
 Female Eliza Richard 59:29.8 2    
 Female 20-29 Eliza Richard 59:29.8 1    
 Female 50-59 Sandy Richard 1:07:30.4 1    
 Male Rob Iserbyt 54:02.3 7    
 Male 10-19 Sawyer Wright 1:32:43.3 1    
 Male 30-39 Adam Bickford 56:23.9 1    
 Male 40-49 Kurt Snyder 57:52.2 4    
 Male 50-59 Rob Iserbyt 54:02.3 1    
 15km (solo) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Alan Pimentel 1:18:34.5 14  Race review  Lap times
 Female Maria Povec 1:34:29.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20-29 Rebekah Hilt 1:37:26.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30-39 Maria Povec 1:34:29.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-49 Sarah Wilbur 1:39:35.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-59 Theresa Withee 1:57:36.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Alan Pimentel 1:18:34.5 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20-29 Justin Brenton 1:45:03.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-49 Alan Pimentel 1:18:34.5 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-59 Kaj Huld 1:37:05.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 15km (Team) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Team 2 1:21:12.6 12  Race review  Lap times
 Female Team 6 1:45:05.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 90+ Team 6 1:45:05.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Team 2 1:21:12.6 10  Race review  Lap times
 90+ Team 7 1:26:21.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Under 90 Team 2 1:21:12.6 8  Race review  Lap times
  • Comments (1)