Mooketsi MTB Challenge 2018

Saturday, September 22, 2018 07:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Duiwelskloof, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 293
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 25, 2018 15:37 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jarred Watridge 27:57.9 94
 Female Heidi Katzke 32:58.0 49
 Girls u/10 (Nippers) Inge Van Ronge 37:35.1 11
 Girls u/12 (Sprongs) Tashane Ehlers 33:59.8 7
 Girls u/8 Lohane Ehlers 42:29.4 2
 Open Women Heidi Katzke 32:58.0 29
 Male Jarred Watridge 27:57.9 45
 Boys u/10 (Nippers) Hanro Ehlers 29:18.2 8
 Boys u/12 (Sprongs) Success Malulsls 28:52.1 7
 Boys u/8 Liam Pretorius 39:18.8 7
 Open Men Jarred Watridge 27:57.9 23
 40km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sheldon Muller 1:29:19.4 170
 Female Ani Gutierrez 1:40:12.7 54
 Grand Master Lady 60+ Pikkie Baker 2:40:54.9 1
 Junior Lady 17-18 Ani Gutierrez 1:40:12.7 3
 Master Lady 50-59 Monica Roode 2:02:54.4 9
 Senior Lady 19-29 Lynette Van Der Gryp 2:28:24.5 3
 Sub Juniors Girls 13-14 Janke Joubert 1:57:59.1 4
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Louisette Van Helsdingen 1:58:45.4 8
 Vet Lady 40-49 Dalene Van Zyl 1:45:00.1 21
 Youth Lady 15-16 Jennavieve Truter 1:40:55.5 5
 Male Sheldon Muller 1:29:19.4 116
 Grand Master Men 60+ Elmo Barnardt 1:43:24.7 9
 Junior Men 17-18 Sheldon Muller 1:29:19.4 6
 Master Men 50-59 Clive Garrett 1:39:35.3 21
 Senior Men 19-29 Ryan Garrett 1:34:41.5 7
 Sub Juniors Boys 13-14 Wessel Furstenberg 1:35:00.7 11
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 Jaco Liebenberg 1:39:10.6 22
 Vet Men 40-49 Ettienne Van Wyngaardt 1:38:59.8 32
 Youth Men 15-16 Bevan Muller 1:29:25.7 8
 70km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Alan Gordon 3:05:20.1 29
 Female Claudia Slattery 4:03:19.1 4
 Master Lady 50-59 Dot Hartmann 5:13:51.1 1
 Senior Lady 19-29 Theresia Lessing 4:20:25.6 1
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Claudia Slattery 4:03:19.1 1
 Vet Lady 40-49 Shirley Scriven 4:26:08.2 1
 Male Alan Gordon 3:05:20.1 25
 Master Men 50-59 Fanus Eksteen 3:56:05.3 2
 Senior Men 19-29 Alan Gordon 3:05:20.1 3
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 Francois Theron 3:19:24.5 8
 Vet Men 40-49 Bill Noel 3:26:39.8 12