Echo Valley Oct 2011

Saturday, October 1, 2011 6:40 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Chelan, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0.321
Updated: Wednesday, October 5, 2011 1:38 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: 4th Dimension Racing
Race website: www.EvergreenTrailruns.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Echo Valley Oct 2011

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Dodge, Rusty 41:49.5 36    
 F 0-19 Bastida, Jairess 1:10:29.0 2    
 F 20-29 Hayley Grant 55:32.4 5    
 F 30-39 Dodge, Lindsey 53:52.6 4    
 F 40-49 Fox, Sarah 50:41.6 5    
 F 50-59 Milliette, Glenda 1:07:47.3 5    
 F 60-69 Schmidt, Vickie 1:30:28.0 4    
 M 20-29 Thiagarajan, Maheswaran 1:45:46.8 1    
 M 30-39 Dodge, Rusty 41:49.5 5    
 M 40-49 Paterniti, Joseph 53:37.8 1    
 M 50-59 Stluka, Scott 52:55.3 4    
 Half-Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Elsner, Craig 1:32:22.7 42    
 F 30-39 DeMarco, Brianna 2:07:28.2 10    
 F 40-49 Holcombe, Kristine 2:18:20.8 6    
 F 50-59 Overfield, Lesa 2:12:17.8 1    
 F 60-69 cross, midge 2:17:24.7 2    
 M 20-29 Kercher, John 1:41:04.9 3    
 M 30-39 Owens, Dylan 1:50:06.7 7    
 M 40-49 Elsner, Craig 1:32:22.7 10    
 M 50-59 Biggar, Brent 1:39:19.0 3    
 50km Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall kelly, kaarin 4:50:16.6 13  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Tuttle-Tomaschke, Kristin 7:05:08.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 kelly, kaarin 4:50:16.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Morris, Cynthia 5:27:34.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 60-69 ralph, christina 7:27:26.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Chou, Alex 5:23:09.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Sears, Dan 5:23:26.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Harris, Tim 5:46:17.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 ripley, tom 7:27:25.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 50Mile Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Wishnie, Gabe 8:06:48.1 11  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Levine, Kate 8:48:51.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Mullen, Jess 8:43:08.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Lust-Wright, Eva 8:49:52.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Alexander, Lorie 9:45:02.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Wishnie, Gabe 8:06:48.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Padgett, Michael 8:59:57.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Volyn, Scott 10:04:48.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Holden, Ray 11:05:46.5 1  Race review  Lap times