Oct 20th 2013 Ft. Steilacoom Trail Run

Sunday, October 20, 2013 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 450
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.1
Updated: Saturday, September 6, 2014 4:11 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Oct 20th 2013 Ft. Steilacoom Trail Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Carney, Lindsey 19:59.2 77
 F 0-19 Allen, Madison 29:31.9 6
 F 20-29 Carney, Lindsey 19:59.2 13
 F 30-39 Garvin, Lotisha 32:16.1 13
 F 40-49 Armstrong, Tamara 23:05.7 10
 F 50-59 Windell, Risë 31:49.8 7
 F 60-69 Zanuzoski, Francie 58:14.5 1
 M 0-19 Siler, Jarrett 26:11.6 6
 M 20-29 Murphy, Jack 23:20.4 7
 M 30-39 Shannon, Michael 21:33.7 6
 M 40-49 Philpott, Brad 26:55.2 6
 M 50-59 Eberly, Steve 25:19.1 1
 M 70-79 Baker, Ben 1:04:39.5 1
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mejia, Justin 40:51.2 114
 F 0-19 Muniz, Tali 55:40.1 2
 F 20-29 Hickey, Jennifer 52:31.7 15
 F 30-39 Noonan, Sarah 52:57.4 26
 F 40-49 Lundin-Harvey, Kim 48:28.7 27
 F 50-59 Anderson, Kari 56:21.8 10
 F 70-79 Kennedy, Carol 1:16:34.5 1
 M 0-19 Muniz, Jonos 55:39.7 2
 M 20-29 Mejia, Justin 40:51.2 6
 M 30-39 Lee, Andy 52:00.2 7
 M 40-49 BERTAT, Laurent 48:59.2 13
 M 50-59 Gallegos, Tom 49:23.1 4
 M 60-69 Perry, Stu 1:01:01.7 1
 Half-Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Dolezal, Eric 1:22:10.2 161
 F 0-19 Ford, Christina 2:04:32.8 1
 F 20-29 Scott, Alicia 1:52:48.6 20
 F 30-39 Potts, Franzine 1:46:57.8 29
 F 40-49 Murphy, Mary Jane 1:55:21.9 32
 F 50-59 Swenddal-White, Kaisa 2:22:07.0 15
 F 60-69 Werner, Janet 2:35:04.4 3
 M 20-29 Dean, Austin 1:43:52.9 8
 M 30-39 Dolezal, Eric 1:22:10.2 26
 M 40-49 Fiessinger, Christophe 1:41:13.9 19
 M 50-59 Sherman, David 1:43:10.9 7
 M 60-69 Fenstermacher, Earl 2:05:14.2 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Najera, Bayron 3:05:31.7 59
 F 0-19 Mansker, Kristin 5:33:58.9 1
 F 20-29 West, Ashley 4:35:45.2 5
 F 30-39 Ellison, Erin 4:11:02.1 10
 F 40-49 Ellard-Ivey, Mary 4:24:50.1 5
 F 50-59 Johnson, Laura 5:25:36.5 1
 F 60-69 Hayashi, Karie 5:27:59.0 1
 M 20-29 Ferguson, Adam 3:41:55.3 8
 M 30-39 Najera, Bayron 3:05:31.7 12
 M 40-49 Klempner, Todd 3:36:07.9 11
 M 50-59 Nelly, Rob 3:41:57.9 4
 M 60-69 Haase, Rick 6:08:45.5 1
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Anderson, Jeremy 3:56:51.7 39
 F 20-29 Gay, Chelsea 4:12:26.1 3
 F 30-39 Eastvold-Walton, Lissa 4:45:51.9 6
 F 40-49 Opperman, Hideko 6:01:22.3 4
 M 0-19 King, Lucas 4:09:57.7 1
 M 20-29 Anderson, Jeremy 3:56:51.7 6
 M 30-39 Haleem, Ather 4:11:06.3 6
 M 40-49 Davis, Mike 4:44:05.5 8
 M 50-59 Nelly, Richard 4:14:43.3 4
 M 60-69 Barmore, Bill 6:55:58.0 1