Panarottis Lentetrap 2018

Saturday, August 25, 2018 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Polokwane, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 253
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, August 29, 2018 17:03 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 15km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Charlden Nel 34:57.3 94
 Female Aicha Mengouchi 41:14.5 38
 Girls u/10 (Nippers) Lohané Ehlers 53:18.9 4
 Girls u/12 (Sprongs) Tashané Ehlers 45:28.4 5
 Open Women Annelizé Nel 42:53.2 28
 Sub Juniors Girls 13-14 Aicha Mengouchi 41:14.5 1
 Male Charlden Nel 34:57.3 56
 Boys u/10 (Nippers) Hanró Ehlers 37:43.7 16
 Boys u/12 (Sprongs) Mengouchi Zineddine 36:45.5 8
 Open Men Pieter Brankhorst 39:33.7 25
 Sub Juniors Boys 13-14 Charlden Nel 34:57.3 7
 35km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Björn Nel 1:20:50.9 143
 Female Chistelle Coetzer 1:33:03.4 38
 Elite Lady 19-29 Lynette Van Der Gryp 1:54:08.7 7
 Grand Master Lady 60+ Elbie Lourens 1:58:40.2 1
 Junior Lady 17-18 Chistelle Coetzer 1:33:03.4 1
 Master Lady 50-59 Karin Taljaard 1:47:22.2 5
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Alecia Campbell 1:39:55.6 8
 Vet Lady 40-49 Lynette Faber 1:47:22.3 14
 Youth Lady 15-16 Solomo Dipuo Molemisi 1:50:15.8 2
 Male Björn Nel 1:20:50.9 105
 Elite Men 19-29 Alpheua Kadelo Maduna 1:23:33.8 7
 Grand Master Men 60+ Elmo Barnardt 1:30:53.0 7
 Junior Men 17-18 Franko Marais 1:26:15.7 4
 Master Men 50-59 Erhard Benade 1:35:30.6 17
 Sub Juniors Boys 13-14 Reinhard Jansen Van Vuuren 1:24:38.2 9
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 Kwena Sepuru 1:30:40.5 22
 Vet Men 40-49 Christiaan Visagie 1:26:26.1 33
 Youth Men 15-16 Björn Nel 1:20:50.9 6
 70km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall William James 2:46:58.4 16
 Female Margaret Carstens 3:22:27.5 4
 Elite Lady 19-29 Margaret Carstens 3:22:27.5 1
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Natasja Ehlers 3:52:51.4 2
 Vet Lady 40-49 - - 1
 Male William James 2:46:58.4 12
 Elite Men 19-29 Respect Ramashia 3:14:44.6 1
 Master Men 50-59 Johan Van Huyssteen 3:01:08.2 3
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 Jan-Louis Venter 3:16:43.8 3
 Vet Men 40-49 William James 2:46:58.4 5