2018 Golden Gate Sharkfest Swim

Sunday, July 22, 2018 9:09 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Sausalito, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 130
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2018 2:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Boat Assist Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Lee Story 35:37.5 6
 F2529 Camille McDonald 41:49.4 1
 M2529 Yeo Ho Yoon 42:04.7 1
 M5559 Lee Story 35:37.5 1
 M6064 Timothy Molinari 41:02.9 3
 Non-Wetsuit Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Lowengrub 25:50.6 27
 F1517 Amelie Bressoud 35:51.6 1
 F3034 Emily Thompson 43:16.0 2
 F4044 Katherine Horvath 42:17.2 1
 F5559 Deborah Paquin 43:07.4 1
 M1112 James Savage 31:07.2 1
 M1824 David Lowengrub 25:50.6 5
 M2529 Runar Gudbjartsson 45:14.8 1
 M3539 Derek Otterstetter 42:10.3 1
 M4044 Zac Unger 32:36.8 1
 M4549 Jarrad Sitton 44:33.6 2
 M5054 Rob Bress 32:24.7 4
 M5559 James Barkman 32:05.0 3
 M6064 Steve Royce 40:45.6 2
 M6569 John F. Montoya 45:26.2 2
 Wetsuit Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall James Conable 26:09.2 97
 F1314 Molly Boyle 29:21.7 1
 F1517 Charley Jackson 32:57.6 4
 F1824 Margaret Guo 32:39.8 4
 F2529 Lauren Dunn 43:25.4 3
 F3034 Tiffany Spöhrer 41:35.2 3
 F3539 Melissa Kozerski 34:36.7 2
 F4044 Dana Haldeman 35:10.8 4
 F4549 Tanja Tschech 32:28.1 3
 F5054 Mimi Blaurock 40:48.5 7
 F5559 Robynn Masters 28:35.6 4
 F6064 Lauren Bridge 41:37.0 1
 F6569 Charlotte Gutierrez 32:10.3 1
 M1517 James Conable 26:09.2 1
 M1824 August Bergh 26:24.1 9
 M2529 Dylan Hamilton 29:49.1 6
 M3034 William Thompson 32:53.4 3
 M3539 Trevor Owens 32:41.1 4
 M4044 David Vera 41:36.0 2
 M4549 Steve Mongiello 32:34.1 4
 M5054 John Mull 32:28.8 13
 M5559 Mike Richman 31:33.0 7
 M6064 Sam Bern 34:37.6 7
 M6569 David Best 36:30.6 1
 M7074 David Braithwaite 47:13.3 2
 M7579 John Anderson 50:45.9 1