Two Tunnels - 8th July 2018

Sunday, July 8, 2018 09:55 (GMT+1) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 1523
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet K1
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 17:31 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Relish The Great Outdoors Ltd
Race website: www.RelishRunningRaces.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Simon Jell 18:57 170
 Female Kiya Dee 20:09 99
 Female (20-39) Olivia Eskell 22:19 38
 Female (40-49) Karen Dore1 26:19 32
 Female (50-59) Ali Morgan 25:13 17
 Female (60+) Rosalind Marshallsay 48:23 2
 Junior Female (U20) Kiya Dee 20:09 10
 Male Simon Jell 18:57 71
 Junior Male (U20) Toby Firkins 21:21 12
 Male (20-39) Simon Jell 18:57 29
 Male (40-49) Ivan Jeary 20:11 15
 Male (50-59) Gary Hughes 20:34 8
 Male (60+) Brian Waller 29:19 7
 10km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ed Knudsen 32:50 961
 Female Gabriele Ziliute 42:20 492
 Female (20-39) Gabriele Ziliute 42:20 242
 Female (40-49) Emma Hines 42:28 163
 Female (50-59) Fiona Price 43:05 69
 Female (60+) Daf Marion 51:58 14
 Junior Female (U20) Ellen Hickin 57:35 4
 Male Ed Knudsen 32:50 469
 Junior Male (U20) Alastair Mottram-Epson 42:17 10
 Male (20-39) Ed Knudsen 32:50 198
 Male (40-49) Damian Spreckley 35:12 160
 Male (50-59) Peter Green 39:03 73
 Male (60+) Cliff Sullivan 47:26 28
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Douglas Wilkie 1:19:53 392
 Female Tracey Horton 1:39:42 160
 Female (20-39) Rachel Burns 1:43:37 86
 Female (40-49) Tracey Horton 1:39:42 55
 Female (50-59) Emma Chandler 1:57:56 11
 Female (60+) Sharon Smith 1:50:22 5
 Junior Female (U20) Rose Warren 1:49:40 3
 Male Douglas Wilkie 1:19:53 232
 Junior Male (U20) Ryan Dunford 2:38:02 3
 Male (20-39) Douglas Wilkie 1:19:53 81
 Male (40-49) Richard Lander Stow 1:29:28 101
 Male (50-59) Paul Kehl 1:32:23 36
 Male (60+) Steven Haines 1:36:38 11