2018 Waco Sharkfest Start List

Saturday, June 16, 2018 7:29 AM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Waco, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 113
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, June 16, 2018 8:16 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.sharkfestswim.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jake Cronin 17:50.0 9
 Female Kristi Miller 26:13.6 3
 F4044 Shayleen Martin 29:07.4 1
 F4549 Kristi Miller 26:13.6 2
 Male Jake Cronin 17:50.0 6
 M2529 Jake Cronin 17:50.0 2
 M3034 Robert Waters 32:25.6 1
 M3539 David Shaw 22:30.2 1
 M5054 Mark Owen 25:53.6 1
 M5559 Jack Gaston 1:29:05.0 1
 2K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Shane Knight 29:05.4 53
 Female Shane Knight 29:05.4 25
 F1824 Shane Knight 29:05.4 1
 F2529 Jeannie Binder 53:00.5 1
 F3034 Chloé Laporte 33:23.2 1
 F3539 Anna Bass 42:03.3 1
 F4044 Allison D'auteuil 39:46.4 4
 F4549 Tressa Broadhead 39:53.0 3
 F5054 Barbara Lincoln 35:44.5 5
 F5559 Karen Harrison 34:02.5 5
 F6064 Ann Brady 49:14.3 2
 F6569 Susan Alles 43:25.9 2
 Male Randall Porter 31:23.6 28
 M1824 Karl Osegueda 38:39.9 2
 M3539 Michael Patrick 37:07.3 6
 M4044 Alex Vohden 32:11.0 5
 M5054 Michael Lauer 36:23.3 6
 M5559 Randall Porter 31:23.6 2
 M6064 Willam Sullivan 37:52.1 3
 M6569 David Binder 34:49.4 3
 M7579 John Anderson 32:42.6 1
 4K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Andrew Logsdon 58:34.1 51
 Female Susan Ingraham 1:03:21.7 20
 F1314 Amber Logsdon 1:06:45.1 1
 F3034 Courtney Kelly 1:33:57.6 2
 F3539 Jillian Kunde 1:03:41.1 5
 F4549 Barbara Kosciewicz 1:16:27.9 2
 F5054 Beverly Stone 1:11:00.0 5
 F5559 Susan Ingraham 1:03:21.7 3
 F6064 Karlene Denby 1:13:32.2 2
 Male Andrew Logsdon 58:34.1 31
 M1314 Alexander Harbin 1:10:54.2 1
 M1517 Dylan McArthur 1:01:28.0 1
 M1824 Andrew Logsdon 58:34.1 3
 M2529 Chance Tarver 1:17:43.7 1
 M3034 Sean Carroll 1:22:35.8 1
 M3539 Dennis Rowe 1:02:29.8 5
 M4044 Hans Ryham 1:03:10.9 1
 M4549 Brian Bowers 1:16:33.4 1
 M5054 Seth Huston 1:00:56.8 5
 M5559 David Brancamp 58:36.6 7
 M6064 Sergio Vallejo 1:09:50.7 3
 M6569 Lloyd Serra 1:07:34.0 2